Autoroslis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-10-30
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 27,295 | 40,825 | 44,990 | 44,925 | 60,414 | 138,114 | 139,590 |
| Profit before tax | -145 | -4,150 | 13,361 | 1,903 | 2,115 | 1,957 | 1,528 | 1,018 |
| Net profit | -145 | -4,150 | 12,693 | 1,808 | 2,002 | 1,827 | 1,450 | 957 |
| Equity | -145 | -4,285 | 8,408 | 10,216 | 12,218 | 14,045 | 15,495 | 16,452 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 7,269 | 6,634 | 21,096 | 36,578 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 7,850 | 5,371 | 2,893 | 414 | 1 | 1,307 | 925 |
| Current assets | 14,003 | 819 | 10,050 | 11,641 | 19,487 | 20,678 | 35,284 | 52,105 |
| Total assets | 14,003 | 8,669 | 15,421 | 14,534 | 19,901 | 20,679 | 36,591 | 53,030 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 5,620 | 12,829 | 23,676 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,041 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +49.6% | +10.2% | -0.1% | +34.5% | +128.6% | +1.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -1.0% | -47.9% | 82.3% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 1.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | 151.0% | 17.7% | 16.4% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 5.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -15.2% | 31.1% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -15.2% | 32.7% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 27,295 | 40,825 | 15,425 | 14,570 | 20,138 | 46,038 | 47,859 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autoroslis - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-25 | 614.41 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-09 | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-18 | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-11 | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-03 | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-10 | 0.01 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-19 | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-08 | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-12 | 64.42 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-11 | 128.92 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 64.42 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-11 | 64.42 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-09 | 64.42 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-09 | 70.29 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-02 | 5.79 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-08 | 5.79 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-09 | 5.79 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-11 | 5.80 |
Autoroslis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 1222.9 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autoroslis, MB (code 304940254) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €139.6K, which was 1.1% higher than in 2024 and 131.1% above the 2023 level. Net profit fell to €957 in 2025 from €1.4K in 2024 and €1.8K in 2023, indicating that profitability weakened even as sales expanded. The profit margin narrowed to 0.7% from 1.0% a year earlier and 3.0% two years earlier. Total assets increased to €53.0K in 2025 from €36.6K in 2024 and €20.7K in 2023, while equity rose to €16.5K. Liabilities grew faster, reaching €36.6K, which corresponded to a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.22 and an equity ratio of 31.0%. Asset turnover stood at 2.63x, suggesting relatively efficient use of assets. Return on equity was 5.8% and return on assets 1.8%. Revenue per employee was €69.8K, while profit per employee was €478.