Tobulas projektas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-02-12
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 11,000 | 165,636 | 1,470,505 | 273,418 | 621,790 | 584,488 | 277,385 |
| Profit before tax | 7,692 | 2,780 | 140,369 | 1,225 | 2,703 | 4,421 | 1,290 |
| Net profit | 7,692 | 2,362 | 119,312 | 1,159 | 2,038 | 3,802 | 1,210 |
| Equity | 10,192 | 12,554 | 131,867 | 67,606 | 69,643 | 70,734 | 68,584 |
| Liabilities | 500 | 1,048,488 | 255,967 | 90,677 | 246,550 | 253,645 | 739,917 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 45,060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 10,692 | 1,015,693 | 387,986 | 158,283 | 316,193 | 324,379 | 808,501 |
| Total assets | 10,692 | 1,060,753 | 387,986 | 158,283 | 316,193 | 324,379 | 808,501 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 6,333 | 41,670 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1405.8% | +787.8% | -81.4% | +127.4% | -6.0% | -52.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 71.9% | 0.2% | 30.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 75.5% | 18.8% | 90.5% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.4% | 1.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 69.9% | 1.4% | 8.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 69.9% | 1.7% | 9.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 83.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 10.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 11,000 | 165,636 | 1,470,505 | 273,418 | 621,790 | 584,488 | 277,385 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tobulas projektas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-06-13 | 0.53 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-22 | 0.52 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-04-14 | 0.52 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-13 | 0.52 |
| 2024-01-15 | 2024-01-15 | 0.40 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 0.40 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-14 | 0.28 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-11-13 | 0.16 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-15 | 0.04 |
Tobulas projektas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-15 | 17.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tobulas projektas, UAB (code 305022434) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 277.4K and net profit of EUR 1.2K, with a profit margin of 0.4%. Performance weakened compared with prior years, as revenue declined from EUR 621.8K in 2023 to EUR 584.5K in 2024 and then to EUR 277.4K in 2025. Net profit increased from EUR 2.0K in 2023 to EUR 3.8K in 2024 before easing to EUR 1.2K in 2025. The 2025 balance sheet expanded sharply, with total assets of EUR 808.5K, equity of EUR 68.6K and liabilities of EUR 739.9K. This resulted in a low equity ratio of 8.5% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 10.79. Return on equity was 1.8% and return on assets 0.1%, while asset turnover stood at 0.34x. Revenue per employee was EUR 277.4K and profit per employee EUR 1.2K.