Performansas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-02-25
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 33,587 | 58,677 | 60,448 | 116,193 | 129,482 | 235,628 | 267,700 |
| Profit before tax | 26,419 | 47,494 | 54,829 | 106,347 | 116,688 | 107,568 | 114,631 |
| Net profit | 26,419 | 45,119 | 52,088 | 101,030 | 110,851 | 101,763 | 107,459 |
| Equity | 16,463 | 4,936 | 19,945 | 48,975 | 41,322 | 64,162 | 101,739 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 7,129 | 8,595 | 17,860 | 10,785 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,937 | 6,161 | 52,442 | 87,698 |
| Current assets | 17,237 | 8,014 | 23,659 | 53,167 | 43,756 | 29,580 | 24,826 |
| Total assets | 17,237 | 8,014 | 23,659 | 56,104 | 49,917 | 82,022 | 112,524 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 20,624 | 50,088 | 62,976 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +74.7% | +3.0% | +92.2% | +11.4% | +82.0% | +13.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 153.3% | 563.0% | 220.2% | 180.1% | 222.1% | 124.1% | 95.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 160.5% | 914.1% | 261.2% | 206.3% | 268.3% | 158.6% | 105.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 78.7% | 76.9% | 86.2% | 87.0% | 85.6% | 43.2% | 40.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 78.7% | 80.9% | 90.7% | 91.5% | 90.1% | 45.7% | 42.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Performansas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-31 | 72.45 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-30 | 117.26 |
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-03-31 | 58.63 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-30 | 101.90 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-31 | 4.15 |
Performansas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-24 | 0.2 |
| 2025-07-23 | 2025-07-23 | 79.56 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-22 | 1.56 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-24 | 1.56 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-24 | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-24 | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-01 | 2024-11-25 | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | 2024-10-16 | 0.84 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Performansas, MB (code 305048525) is a small partnership operating in activities of advertising agencies. In the latest financial year 2025, the company generated revenue of €267.7K, up 13.6% year on year and more than doubling over two years from €129.5K in 2023. Net profit in 2025 was €107.5K, broadly in line with the previous years’ strong profitability, although the net margin eased from 85.6% in 2023 to 43.2% in 2024 and 40.1% in 2025 as revenue scaled faster than profit. Balance sheet indicators strengthened in 2025: total assets reached €112.5K, equity rose to €101.7K, and liabilities remained low at €10.8K. The equity ratio stood at 90.4%, debt-to-equity at 0.11, and asset turnover at 2.38x, indicating a lightly leveraged structure with efficient use of assets. Return on equity was 105.6% and return on assets 95.5%, reflecting very high profitability relative to the company’s asset base and equity.