Devalus, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 7 y. 7 mo.

Update

Devalus - Company finances

EUR
2019
From: 2019-03-07
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 203,839 223,521 307,438 326,446 440,000 335,537 496,992
Profit before tax 63,868 5,664 2,393 3,453 5,615 5,031 15,245
Net profit 63,868 5,281 1,920 2,956 4,763 4,284 12,780
Equity 63,968 69,249 71,169 74,125 78,888 83,172 95,952
Liabilities - - - 150,635 138,153 140,022 333,998
Non-current assets 0 0 16,801 13,699 10,597 9,304 35,855
Current assets 107,096 115,565 174,314 211,061 206,444 213,890 394,095
Total assets 107,096 115,565 191,115 224,760 217,041 223,194 429,950
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - 535 171 -
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +9.7% +37.5% +6.2% +34.8% -23.7% +48.1%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 59.6% 4.6% 1.0% 1.3% 2.2% 1.9% 3.0%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 99.8% 7.6% 2.7% 4.0% 6.0% 5.2% 13.3%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 31.3% 2.4% 0.6% 0.9% 1.1% 1.3% 2.6%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 31.3% 2.5% 0.8% 1.1% 1.3% 1.5% 3.1%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - 2.0 1.8 1.7 3.5
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Devalus - Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

Devalus - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Devalus, MB (code 305064885) is a small partnership engaged in rental and operating of own or leased real estate. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €497.0K and net profit of €12.8K, resulting in a profit margin of 2.6%. Revenue increased by 48.1% year on year, while the 2-year revenue change was +12.9%, reflecting a recovery after the weaker 2024 result. The multi-year pattern shows revenue of €440.0K in 2023, falling to €335.5K in 2024, then rising sharply in 2025. Net profit followed a similar path, declining from €4.8K in 2023 to €4.3K in 2024 and then improving to €12.8K in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €429.9K, equity at €96.0K, and liabilities at €334.0K. The company reported an equity ratio of 22.3%, debt-to-equity of 3.48, asset turnover of 1.16x, ROE of 13.3%, and ROA of 3.0%, indicating a leveraged balance sheet but improved operating performance in the latest year.