Gedukas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-07-05
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 10,077 | 20,931 | 28,713 | 33,124 | 43,008 | 27,809 | 26,401 |
| Profit before tax | -2,430 | 3,428 | 3,270 | 6,464 | 13,796 | 4,357 | 6,880 |
| Net profit | -2,430 | 3,374 | 3,106 | 6,141 | 13,106 | 4,134 | 5,779 |
| Equity | -125 | 3,248 | 6,354 | 12,546 | 25,652 | 29,785 | 35,564 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 881 | 1,248 | 781 | 1,657 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 1,715 | 8,234 | 7,064 | 5,894 | 4,725 | 3,938 |
| Current assets | 2,075 | 3,652 | 3,635 | 6,363 | 21,006 | 25,841 | 33,283 |
| Total assets | 2,075 | 5,367 | 11,869 | 13,427 | 26,900 | 30,566 | 37,221 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 873 | 767 | 225 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +107.7% | +37.2% | +15.4% | +29.8% | -35.3% | -5.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -117.1% | 62.9% | 26.2% | 45.7% | 48.7% | 13.5% | 15.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 103.9% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 51.1% | 13.9% | 16.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -24.1% | 16.1% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 30.5% | 14.9% | 21.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -24.1% | 16.4% | 11.4% | 19.5% | 32.1% | 15.7% | 26.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,077 | 20,931 | 28,713 | 33,124 | 43,008 | 27,809 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gedukas - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Gedukas as of the last working day is: 322 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 321.83 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 321.83 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 160.87 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 160.87 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 160.87 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-09-02 | 160.87 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 72.36 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-08-31 | 72.36 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-31 | 72.36 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 72.36 |
| 2025-03-07 | 2025-03-31 | 56.46 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-06 | 128.91 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 56.46 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 128.91 |
| 2025-02-17 | 2025-02-28 | 56.46 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-16 | 128.91 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 56.46 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 128.91 |
| 2025-01-14 | 2025-01-31 | 56.46 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-13 | 128.91 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-31 | 64.41 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-10 | 128.91 |
| 2024-11-14 | 2024-12-02 | 64.41 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-13 | 128.91 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-11-03 | 64.41 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-31 | 64.41 |
| 2024-07-15 | 2024-07-31 | 161.21 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-14 | 225.71 |
| 2024-06-19 | 2024-07-01 | 161.21 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-18 | 225.71 |
| 2024-05-20 | 2024-06-02 | 161.21 |
| 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-19 | 225.71 |
Gedukas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-20 | 2025-06-12 | 0.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gedukas, MB (company code 305207002) is a small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €26.4K and net profit of €5.8K, corresponding to a profit margin of 21.9%. Revenue declined by 5.1% year on year and by 38.6% over two years, reflecting a smaller scale than in 2023, when revenue reached €43.0K. Profitability weakened in 2024, with net profit falling to €4.1K from €13.1K in 2023, but it improved again in 2025. The balance sheet remained solid, with total assets of €37.2K, equity of €35.6K and liabilities of €1.7K at year-end 2025. Equity accounted for 95.5% of assets, and the debt-to-equity ratio was 0.05, indicating limited leverage. Asset turnover stood at 0.71x, while return on equity was 16.2% and return on assets 15.5% in 2025. Overall, the company showed stable profitability with a strong equity base.