MAAS logistic - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-07-10
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 266,538 | 1,495,830 | 2,081,210 | 2,429,253 | 2,098,055 | 2,359,447 | 2,611,534 |
| Profit before tax | - | 97,548 | 159,541 | 179,068 | 136,338 | 155,965 | 98,345 |
| Net profit | 35,225 | 82,996 | 135,237 | 152,718 | 116,697 | 133,007 | 84,381 |
| Equity | 37,725 | 120,721 | 255,958 | 337,676 | 338,074 | 399,080 | 417,461 |
| Liabilities | 130,357 | 308,528 | 475,042 | 352,162 | 451,285 | 613,077 | 568,516 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 867 | 18,775 | 25,493 | 44,393 | 118,823 | 107,826 |
| Current assets | 165,892 | 425,132 | 708,906 | 663,785 | 741,673 | 886,785 | 871,772 |
| Total assets | 165,892 | 425,999 | 727,681 | 689,278 | 786,066 | 1,005,608 | 979,598 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 48,047 | 35,880 | 9,005 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | 28,301 | 30,293 | 33,721 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +461.2% | +39.1% | +16.7% | -13.6% | +12.5% | +10.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 21.2% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 13.2% | 8.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 93.4% | 68.8% | 52.8% | 45.2% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 20.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.2% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 6.5% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 3.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 145,387 | 598,332 | 480,283 | 470,175 | 419,611 | 416,371 | 417,845 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
MAAS logistic - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
MAAS logistic - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
MAAS logistic, UAB (code 305208143) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €2.61M, up 10.7% year on year and 24.5% over two years. Net profit for 2025 was €84.4K, down from €133.0K in 2024 and €116.7K in 2023, while the profit margin declined to 3.2% from 5.6% in the previous two years. This shows that turnover continued to expand, but profitability weakened in the latest year.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €979.6K, equity at €417.5K and liabilities at €568.5K. The equity ratio was 42.6% and debt to equity was 1.36, indicating a moderate balance sheet leverage profile. Asset turnover reached 2.67x, reflecting efficient use of assets to generate sales. Return on equity was 20.2% and return on assets 8.6% in 2025. Revenue per employee was €435.3K and profit per employee €14.1K, suggesting relatively strong productivity.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €979.6K, equity at €417.5K and liabilities at €568.5K. The equity ratio was 42.6% and debt to equity was 1.36, indicating a moderate balance sheet leverage profile. Asset turnover reached 2.67x, reflecting efficient use of assets to generate sales. Return on equity was 20.2% and return on assets 8.6% in 2025. Revenue per employee was €435.3K and profit per employee €14.1K, suggesting relatively strong productivity.