Vytauto transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-07-15
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 18,984 | 54,605 | 115,276 | 319,805 | 361,425 | 350,180 | 406,867 |
| Profit before tax | 7,439 | 15,038 | 35,612 | 80,670 | 15,686 | 72,198 | 99,893 |
| Net profit | 7,439 | 14,275 | 33,831 | 67,716 | 12,695 | 61,115 | 83,806 |
| Equity | 7,439 | 21,714 | 55,546 | 123,262 | 97,411 | 158,526 | 242,332 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 35,333 | 94,753 | 56,240 | 44,344 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 4,000 | 3,600 | 49,800 | 116,730 | 135,923 | 138,940 |
| Current assets | 7,778 | 20,219 | 59,759 | 108,795 | 75,434 | 78,843 | 147,736 |
| Total assets | 7,778 | 24,219 | 63,359 | 158,595 | 192,164 | 214,766 | 286,676 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 53,664 | 34,815 | 56,439 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | 7,555 | 9,891 | 6,904 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +187.6% | +111.1% | +177.4% | +13.0% | -3.1% | +16.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 95.6% | 58.9% | 53.4% | 42.7% | 6.6% | 28.5% | 29.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 65.7% | 60.9% | 54.9% | 13.0% | 38.6% | 34.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 39.2% | 26.1% | 29.3% | 21.2% | 3.5% | 17.5% | 20.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 39.2% | 27.5% | 30.9% | 25.2% | 4.3% | 20.6% | 24.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 61,481 | 103,722 | 92,278 | 73,722 | 84,180 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Vytauto transportas - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Vytauto transportas as of the last working day is: 6 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | 2026-10-11 | 5.51 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 5.51 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 5.51 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-16 | 1377.90 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-24 | 1002.55 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-08 | 161.48 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-01 | 81.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 80.99 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 952.13 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 909.37 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 909.37 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-16 | 10.67 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-11 | 10.67 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-08 | 82.19 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-02-02 | 1.71 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-23 | 657.36 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-26 | 1.30 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-16 | 726.03 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-21 | 713.41 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-03 | 144.92 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-01 | 72.47 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 72.47 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-10 | 72.45 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-06 | 145.67 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-30 | 73.22 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-15 | 73.22 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 73.22 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 73.22 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-02 | 0.77 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-11 | 0.77 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-19 | 879.18 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 71.23 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 71.23 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-12 | 71.23 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 6.73 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-10 | 6.73 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | 70.55 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-02 | 6.05 |
| 2024-05-20 | 2024-05-26 | 93.16 |
Vytauto transportas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Vytauto transportas is: 9 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-11 | 8.57 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-28 | 4.34 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 440.31 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-15 | 1.22 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2026-08-29 | 1.62 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-18 | 342.08 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2026-07-26 | 1.33 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-06-05 | 1.7 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-17 | 360.52 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-26 | 1.2 |
| 2026-04-17 | 2026-04-23 | 242.03 |
| 2026-03-30 | 2026-04-15 | 5.11 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-29 | 4904.83 |
| 2025-10-08 | 2025-10-18 | 4552.0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-25 | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-17 | 2025-09-22 | 165.81 |
| 2025-08-25 | 2025-09-16 | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | 2025-08-24 | 24.45 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-23 | 23.33 |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-08-18 | 3.33 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 4109.36 |
| 2025-07-23 | 2025-07-27 | 0.36 |
| 2025-06-20 | 2025-06-22 | 0.8 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-11 | 1.41 |
| 2025-05-28 | 2025-05-28 | 106.56 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-27 | 105.43 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 105.28 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 105.31 |
| 2025-04-23 | 2025-04-23 | 105.28 |
| 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-22 | 103.84 |
| 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-12 | 3.84 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-10 | 3.72 |
| 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-01 | 439.79 |
| 2025-03-26 | 2025-03-26 | 439.67 |
| 2025-03-24 | 2025-03-25 | 439.31 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-23 | 439.07 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-21 | 438.95 |
| 2025-03-19 | 2025-03-19 | 436.67 |
| 2025-03-17 | 2025-03-18 | 8.86 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-16 | 8.81 |
| 2025-03-05 | 2025-03-14 | 203.04 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-04 | 1158.04 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-03 | 1157.11 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 1156.18 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 955.0 |
| 2025-02-25 | 2025-02-25 | 194.89 |
| 2025-02-17 | 2025-02-24 | 1141.35 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-23 | 0.91 |
| 2024-12-25 | 2024-12-26 | 0.45 |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-24 | 0.65 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Vytauto transportas, MB (code 305209373) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In financial year 2025, the company generated revenue of €406.9K, up 16.2% year on year and 12.6% over two years. Net profit increased to €83.8K, compared with €61.1K in 2024 and €12.7K in 2023, showing a clear upward profitability trend. The net profit margin improved from 3.5% in 2023 to 17.5% in 2024 and 20.6% in 2025. Balance sheet strength also improved: total assets rose to €286.7K, equity increased to €242.3K, and liabilities declined to €44.3K. The equity ratio stood at 84.5%, while debt-to-equity was 0.18. Return on equity was 34.6% and return on assets 29.2%, supported by asset turnover of 1.42x. Revenue per employee reached €101.7K and profit per employee €21.0K, indicating solid operating productivity in 2025.