Tavo ratai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-07-09
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 14,660 | 22,368 | 37,641 | 34,333 | 41,370 | 42,122 | 9,886 |
| Profit before tax | 11,184 | 8,112 | 11,429 | 2,299 | 7,487 | 217 | -15,286 |
| Net profit | 10,625 | 7,706 | 10,858 | 1,954 | 7,113 | 206 | -15,286 |
| Equity | 11,625 | 14,873 | 25,730 | 27,685 | 34,798 | 35,004 | 19,718 |
| Liabilities | 1,129 | - | - | -8,218 | 1,596 | 1,176 | 1,466 |
| Non-current assets | 917 | 660 | 20,246 | 15,487 | 10,807 | 6,267 | 1,747 |
| Current assets | 11,837 | 23,869 | 23,488 | 13,893 | 30,820 | 30,606 | 19,437 |
| Total assets | 12,754 | 24,529 | 43,734 | 29,380 | 41,627 | 36,873 | 21,184 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 1,495 | 1,648 | 1,138 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | 425 | 4,293 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +52.6% | +68.3% | -8.8% | +20.5% | +1.8% | -76.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 83.3% | 31.4% | 24.8% | 6.7% | 17.1% | 0.6% | -72.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 91.4% | 51.8% | 42.2% | 7.1% | 20.4% | 0.6% | -77.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 72.5% | 34.5% | 28.8% | 5.7% | 17.2% | 0.5% | -154.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 76.3% | 36.3% | 30.4% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 0.5% | -154.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 14,660 | 22,368 | 22,584 | 11,444 | 10,792 | 13,661 | 7,415 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tavo ratai - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Tavo ratai as of the last working day is: 5 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 5.23 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 5.23 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 5.23 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 5.23 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 5.23 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-09-02 | 5.23 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-07-26 | 4.33 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-25 | 5.23 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-07-22 | 4.33 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-30 | 4.33 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 279.68 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-19 | 298.05 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 298.05 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-16 | 16.52 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-11 | 16.52 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-01 | 312.11 |
| 2026-01-26 | 2026-02-17 | 30.58 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-01-25 | 257.26 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 254.84 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-04 | 254.84 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 254.84 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-30 | 256.89 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-17 | 2.05 |
| 2025-09-18 | 2025-10-15 | 118.71 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-17 | 254.71 |
| 2025-08-20 | 2025-08-24 | 254.84 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 254.84 |
| 2025-06-26 | 2025-07-06 | 101.59 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-25 | 472.76 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-12 | 450.92 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-26 | 597.27 |
| 2024-08-05 | 2024-08-15 | 7.44 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-04 | 339.37 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 672.60 |
| 2024-06-27 | 2024-07-07 | 400.55 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-26 | 888.73 |
| 2024-05-23 | 2024-06-17 | 2.73 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-22 | 877.73 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-15 | 2.79 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-21 | 874.94 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-25 | 862.36 |
Tavo ratai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-03 | 1.51 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-02-02 | 1.36 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-07 | 98.78 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2025-12-31 | 97.68 |
| 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-30 | 97.42 |
| 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-21 | 123.56 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-30 | 1.22 |
| 2025-10-17 | 2025-11-01 | 61.56 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-16 | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-20 | 2025-10-01 | 0.32 |
| 2025-09-19 | 2025-09-19 | 63.18 |
| 2025-09-12 | 2025-09-18 | 62.86 |
| 2025-09-11 | 2025-09-11 | 59.97 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-10 | 59.87 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-06 | 59.77 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-08-31 | 58.91 |
| 2025-08-25 | 2025-08-30 | 65.46 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-24 | 127.46 |
| 2025-07-31 | 2025-08-20 | 3.9 |
| 2025-07-17 | 2025-07-30 | 3.79 |
| 2025-06-18 | 2025-07-20 | 3.79 |
| 2025-03-06 | 2025-03-06 | 122.05 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-03-05 | 1.47 |
| 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-15 | 74.28 |
| 2024-10-15 | 2024-10-22 | 113.56 |
| 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-14 | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-09 | 107.34 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tavo ratai, MB (code 305209494) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €9.9K and reported a net loss of €15.3K, after earning €206 in 2024 and €7.1K in 2023. The revenue trend weakened materially: turnover increased slightly from €41.4K in 2023 to €42.1K in 2024, but then fell sharply in 2025. Profitability also deteriorated significantly, moving from a 17.2% margin in 2023 to near break-even in 2024 and then to a substantial loss in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €21.2K, equity at €19.7K and liabilities at €1.5K, indicating a very low leverage position with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07 and an equity ratio of 93.1%. Asset turnover was 0.47x. Revenue per employee was €9.9K, while profit per employee was negative, reflecting the weak 2025 operating result.