Padangos akademijoje - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-10-22
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | 492 | 19,355 | 24,618 | 43,049 | 44,888 | 39,109 | 41,921 |
| Profit before tax | -308 | -39 | 696 | 879 | -7,461 | 3,522 | 1,623 |
| Net profit | -308 | -39 | 656 | 842 | -7,461 | 3,469 | 1,526 |
| Equity | -307 | 399 | 1,055 | 2,305 | -5,157 | -2,395 | -128 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 14,834 | 24,498 | 12,984 | 11,602 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 2,834 | 2,750 | 2,165 | 3 | 3 |
| Current assets | 13 | 3,875 | 8,967 | 14,389 | 17,176 | 10,586 | 11,471 |
| Total assets | 13 | 3,875 | 11,801 | 17,139 | 19,341 | 10,589 | 11,474 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 791 | 59 | 53 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +3833.9% | +27.2% | +74.9% | +4.3% | -12.9% | +7.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -2369.2% | -1.0% | 5.6% | 4.9% | -38.6% | 32.8% | 13.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | -9.8% | 62.2% | 36.5% | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -62.6% | -0.2% | 2.7% | 2.0% | -16.6% | 8.9% | 3.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -62.6% | -0.2% | 2.8% | 2.0% | -16.6% | 9.0% | 3.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 6.4 | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 492 | 19,355 | - | 43,049 | 41,436 | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Padangos akademijoje - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-30 | 30.73 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-31 | 126.91 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-22 | 125.65 |
| 2023-12-28 | 2024-01-15 | 13.15 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-27 | 50.46 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-22 | 50.04 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-20 | 50.04 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-19 | 49.63 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-16 | 51.41 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-19 | 51.56 |
| 2023-03-29 | 2023-04-02 | 26.63 |
| 2023-03-24 | 2023-03-28 | 48.53 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-23 | 51.61 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 51.61 |
Padangos akademijoje - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-06-05 | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 0.32 |
| 2025-07-11 | 2026-03-19 | 0.16 |
| 2025-07-08 | 2025-07-10 | 0.14 |
| 2025-07-03 | 2025-07-07 | 10.67 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-02 | 53.58 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-30 | 53.44 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2025-06-18 | 0.44 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Padangos akademijoje, MB (code 305290222) is a small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €41.9K and net profit of €1.5K, corresponding to a profit margin of 3.6%. Revenue increased by 7.2% year on year, although it remained 6.6% below the level two years earlier. The revenue and profit path shows a clear turnaround: in 2023 the business recorded revenue of €44.9K and a net loss of €7.5K, followed by a profit of €3.5K in 2024 and a smaller profit in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €11.5K, liabilities at €11.6K and equity at -€128, indicating a very thin balance sheet and slightly negative equity. ROA was 13.3% and asset turnover 3.65x, while ROE and debt-to-equity are distorted by the negative equity position. Revenue per employee was €41.9K and profit per employee €1.5K.