Sasvena - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2019
From: 2019-12-10
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 37,713 | 39,633 | 41,926 | 34,100 | 42,360 | 32,020 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 5,614 | 246 | - | 2,003 | -391 | -3,674 |
| Net profit | 0 | 5,333 | 234 | -3,609 | 2,003 | -391 | -3,674 |
| Equity | 2,500 | 7,833 | 8,067 | 4,458 | 6,461 | 6,040 | 2,436 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 351 | 53 | 2,807 | 3,552 | 5,726 | 1,741 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 1,348 | 923 | 497 | 736 | 392 |
| Current assets | 2,500 | 8,184 | 6,772 | 6,342 | 9,516 | 11,030 | 3,785 |
| Total assets | 2,500 | 8,184 | 8,120 | 7,265 | 10,013 | 11,766 | 4,177 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 1,650 | 1,806 | 3,148 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | 2,951 | 5,910 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +5.1% | +5.8% | -18.7% | +24.2% | -24.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.0% | 65.2% | 2.9% | -49.7% | 20.0% | -3.3% | -88.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.0% | 68.1% | 2.9% | -81.0% | 31.0% | -6.5% | -150.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 14.1% | 0.6% | -8.6% | 5.9% | -0.9% | -11.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 14.9% | 0.6% | - | 5.9% | -0.9% | -11.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 6,034 | 7,098 | 8,248 | 11,367 | 12,103 | 15,370 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Sasvena - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-09 | 0.93 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.93 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.93 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-10 | 0.93 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 0.93 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-12 | 0.93 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 0.93 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-12 | 0.93 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-29 | 0.93 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-08 | 0.93 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-02-08 | 0.93 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-07 | 0.93 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 0.93 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-11 | 0.93 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-06 | 0.93 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-22 | 56.74 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-14 | 56.74 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 56.74 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 56.74 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-11 | 56.74 |
| 2025-07-26 | 2025-07-27 | 55.47 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-25 | 56.74 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 55.47 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-13 | 55.47 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-11 | 55.47 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 55.47 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 55.47 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-13 | 55.47 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-30 | 55.47 |
Sasvena - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-13 | 2026-01-19 | 109.11 |
| 2025-09-11 | 2025-09-14 | 143.75 |
| 2025-08-12 | 2025-08-12 | 142.66 |
| 2025-07-11 | 2025-07-20 | 141.57 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 140.48 |
| 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-13 | 139.32 |
| 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-12 | 0.24 |
| 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-10 | 36.74 |
| 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-16 | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-10 | 2025-03-10 | 28.54 |
| 2025-03-07 | 2025-03-09 | 28.51 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-06 | 28.36 |
| 2024-06-20 | 2024-10-16 | 12.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Sasvena, UAB (code 305390219) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €32.0K and recorded a net loss of €3.7K, corresponding to a profit margin of -11.5%. This followed a weaker year after 2024, when revenue rose to €42.4K but the business already moved into a small loss of €391. In 2023, revenue stood at €34.1K and net profit at €2.0K, showing that profitability has deteriorated over the latest three-year period. Year-on-year revenue declined by 24.4% in 2025, while the two-year change remained negative at -6.1%. The balance sheet also contracted materially: total assets fell to €4.2K in 2025 from €11.8K in 2024, equity decreased to €2.4K, and liabilities were €1.7K. The company reported strong asset turnover of 7.67x, but returns were strongly negative in 2025. Revenue per employee was €16.0K, with profit per employee at -€1.8K.