Transportluka - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-01-29
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 77,973 | 119,256 | 147,811 | 270,561 | 426,127 | 506,309 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 18,382 | 3,636 |
| Net profit | 3,156 | -14,284 | -9,607 | 7,228 | 17,555 | 3,420 |
| Equity | 30,909 | 28,625 | 19,018 | 26,246 | 43,801 | 47,221 |
| Liabilities | 9,675 | 19,297 | 15,352 | 56,269 | 82,746 | 77,354 |
| Non-current assets | 22,550 | 28,726 | 20,148 | 40,334 | 40,339 | 56,980 |
| Current assets | 17,726 | 18,459 | 13,381 | 40,672 | 86,208 | 67,595 |
| Total assets | 40,276 | 47,185 | 33,529 | 81,006 | 126,547 | 124,575 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 24,742 | 48,925 | 55,660 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | 10,161 | 24,302 | 26,800 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +52.9% | +23.9% | +83.0% | +57.5% | +18.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 7.8% | -30.3% | -28.7% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 2.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 10.2% | -49.9% | -50.5% | 27.5% | 40.1% | 7.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 4.0% | -12.0% | -6.5% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 0.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 4.3% | 0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 31,767 | 47,702 | 50,677 | 67,640 | 77,478 | 92,056 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Transportluka - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-04 | 15.98 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-20 | 115.50 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-13 | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-26 | 0.07 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-08 | 129.00 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 64.50 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-16 | 64.50 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-31 | 50.93 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-15 | 50.93 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-14 | 50.93 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 50.93 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-11-13 | 50.93 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-12 | 50.93 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-15 | 112.03 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-01 | 61.08 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-14 | 61.08 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-30 | 10.13 |
| 2022-06-01 | 2022-06-13 | 10.13 |
Transportluka - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-14 | 0.83 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-25 | 0.83 |
| 2025-12-23 | 2025-12-29 | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-28 | 1.21 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-30 | 1.21 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Transportluka, MB (code 305443928) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €506.3K, up 18.8% year on year and 87.1% over two years, showing continued sales expansion. Net profit, however, fell to €3.4K from €17.6K in 2024 and €7.2K in 2023, reducing the profit margin to 0.7% from 4.1% and 2.7% in the prior two years. This indicates that revenue growth was accompanied by a marked squeeze in profitability in the latest year. At year-end 2025, total assets were €124.6K, equity €47.2K and liabilities €77.4K. Compared with 2024, assets were broadly stable, while equity increased moderately and liabilities declined slightly. Long-term assets rose to €57.0K and short-term assets stood at €67.6K. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 7.2%, ROA of 2.8%, debt-to-equity of 1.64 and asset turnover of 4.06x. Revenue per employee was €101.3K and profit per employee €684.