Mama sakė paeis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-04-28
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 238,355 | 247,627 | 191,815 | 227,150 | 246,329 | 255,040 |
| Profit before tax | 49,510 | 59,734 | 215 | 60,785 | 60,978 | 55,670 |
| Net profit | 49,510 | 56,662 | -149 | 59,175 | 58,421 | 52,323 |
| Equity | 49,514 | 102,129 | -144 | 59,031 | 58,425 | 63,713 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 102,253 | 72,213 | 107,418 | 115,502 |
| Non-current assets | 3,455 | 38,933 | 47,927 | 62,855 | 49,915 | 36,130 |
| Current assets | 46,274 | 67,946 | 54,182 | 68,389 | 115,928 | 143,085 |
| Total assets | 49,729 | 106,879 | 102,109 | 131,244 | 165,843 | 179,215 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 22,402 | 34,430 | 34,325 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | 7,471 | 7,870 | 8,783 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +3.9% | -22.5% | +18.4% | +8.4% | +3.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 99.6% | 53.0% | -0.1% | 45.1% | 35.2% | 29.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 55.5% | - | 100.2% | 100.0% | 82.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.8% | 22.9% | -0.1% | 26.1% | 23.7% | 20.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.8% | 24.1% | 0.1% | 26.8% | 24.8% | 21.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 42,563 | 39,099 | 31,105 | 26,724 | 53,260 | 45,907 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mama sakė paeis - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-08 | 1063.73 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 1063.73 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 1063.73 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 550.84 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-17 | 2466.37 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-15 | 34.88 |
| 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-16 | 19.91 |
| 2025-06-13 | 2025-06-15 | 247.15 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 72.45 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-25 | 36.18 |
| 2025-05-15 | 2025-05-18 | 283.33 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-14 | 108.63 |
| 2025-04-26 | 2025-04-29 | 36.18 |
| 2025-04-15 | 2025-04-15 | 72.90 |
| 2025-03-13 | 2025-03-16 | 21.28 |
| 2025-02-13 | 2025-02-17 | 21.28 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 264.16 |
Mama sakė paeis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-29 | 16769.0 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-17 | 722.0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-02 | 7.62 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-25 | 7.62 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2026-08-01 | 2.64 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-02 | 682.38 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2026-06-29 | 682.41 |
| 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-22 | 4.72 |
| 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-15 | 506.76 |
| 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-14 | 18626.07 |
| 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-11 | 22127.96 |
| 2025-12-05 | 2025-12-10 | 21627.26 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-31 | 3505.81 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mama sake paeis, MB (code 305542641) is a Small partnership engaged in Restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €255.0K and net profit of €52.3K, corresponding to a profit margin of 20.5%. Revenue increased by 3.5% year on year and by 12.3% over two years, showing steady top-line growth across 2023-2025. Profitability remained solid, although net profit eased from €59.2K in 2023 to €58.4K in 2024 and €52.3K in 2025, while revenue continued to rise from €227.2K to €246.3K and then €255.0K. Balance sheet size also expanded, with total assets increasing from €131.2K in 2023 to €165.8K in 2024 and €179.2K in 2025. Equity stood at €63.7K and liabilities at €115.5K in 2025, giving an equity ratio of 35.5% and debt-to-equity of 1.81. Asset turnover was 1.42x, ROE was 82.1%, and ROA was 29.2%. Revenue per employee was €51.0K and profit per employee €10.5K.