Techniksas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-05-27
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,810 | 205 | 22,416 | 29,574 | 35,128 | 36,071 |
| Profit before tax | 551 | 27 | 155 | 471 | 163 | 1,014 |
| Net profit | 551 | 26 | 147 | 447 | 155 | 953 |
| Equity | 1,551 | 1,577 | 1,724 | 2,171 | 2,327 | 3,279 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 2,356 | 24 | 1,596 | 1,200 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 38,477 | 29,785 | - | 12,403 | 6,490 |
| Current assets | 31,699 | 1,249 | 3,487 | 1,886 | 3,897 | 4,175 |
| Total assets | 31,699 | 39,726 | 33,272 | 1,886 | 16,300 | 10,665 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 924 | 665 | 823 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -92.7% | +10834.6% | +31.9% | +18.8% | +2.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 23.7% | 1.0% | 8.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 35.5% | 1.6% | 8.5% | 20.6% | 6.7% | 29.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.6% | 12.7% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 2.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.6% | 13.2% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 103 | 11,208 | 14,787 | 17,564 | 25,461 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Techniksas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-18 | 246.73 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-16 | 181.86 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-16 | 222.27 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-17 | 397.74 |
Techniksas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-17 | 2025-03-17 | 20.85 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Techniksas, MB (company code 305558802) is a small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the latest financial year, revenue reached €36.1K, up 2.7% year on year and 22.0% compared with 2023. Net profit increased to €953 from €155 in 2024 and €447 in 2023, indicating a recovery in earnings after a weaker 2024. The 2025 profit margin was 2.6%, above the 0.4% recorded in 2024. The balance sheet remained relatively small, with total assets of €10.7K, equity of €3.3K and liabilities of €1.2K. Compared with 2024, assets decreased from €16.3K, while equity strengthened and liabilities stayed limited. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 29.1%, ROA of 8.9%, debt-to-equity of 0.37 and asset turnover of 3.38x. Revenue per employee was €36.1K, while profit per employee was €953.