ST veikla, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 6 y. 4 mo.

Update

ST veikla - Company finances

EUR
2020
From: 2020-06-15
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue - - 5,910 15,840 96,381 349,002
Profit before tax -2,981 -100 461 5,408 27,735 50,727
Net profit -2,981 -100 438 5,113 26,074 41,531
Equity -2,881 -2,981 -2,543 -9,838 26,236 67,767
Liabilities - - 6,263 4,933 96,346 65,626
Non-current assets 0 0 3,200 2,561 113,134 111,314
Current assets 29,700 623 4,071 268 13,965 25,956
Total assets 29,700 623 7,271 2,829 127,099 137,270
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - 2,247 - 42,857
Social insurance contributions - - - - 2,712 18,857
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - - - +168.0% +508.5% +262.1%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. -10.0% -16.1% 6.0% 180.7% 20.5% 30.3%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - - 99.4% 61.3%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 7.4% 32.3% 27.1% 11.9%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 7.8% 34.1% 28.8% 14.5%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 3.7 1.0
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - 5,910 15,840 55,075 68,657

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

ST veikla - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2022-12-01 2022-12-01 16.85
2022-11-21 2022-11-29 84.40
2022-11-03 2022-11-18 84.40
2022-10-03 2022-11-02 33.45
2022-09-12 2022-09-30 33.50
2022-09-01 2022-09-11 44.20
2022-08-02 2022-08-31 146.25
2022-07-01 2022-08-01 95.30
2022-06-01 2022-06-30 44.35
2022-03-01 2022-03-31 12.28
2022-02-01 2022-02-28 6.14
2021-11-04 2021-11-30 44.81

ST veikla - VMI tax arrears

As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company ST veikla is: 2 €

From To Overdue, €
2026-10-11 2026-10-11 1.66
2026-10-07 2026-10-10 0.0
2026-10-05 2026-10-06 2087.92
2026-10-02 2026-10-04 2087.92
2026-09-29 2026-10-01 2427.77
2026-09-27 2026-09-28 0.0
2026-09-25 2026-09-26 0.0
2026-09-23 2026-09-24 2447.11
2026-09-21 2026-09-22 2443.81
2026-09-20 2026-09-20 2443.81
2026-09-18 2026-09-19 2443.81
2026-09-17 2026-09-17 0.0
2026-09-14 2026-09-16 0.0
2026-09-02 2026-09-13 0.0
2026-08-31 2026-09-01 1550.63
2026-08-30 2026-08-30 1550.63
2026-08-26 2026-08-29 0.0
2026-08-25 2026-08-25 0.0
2026-08-23 2026-08-24 0.0
2026-08-20 2026-08-22 0.0
2026-08-19 2026-08-19 0.0
2026-08-18 2026-08-18 0.0
2026-08-17 2026-08-17 0.0
2026-08-13 2026-08-16 0.0
2026-08-12 2026-08-12 0.0
2026-08-10 2026-08-11 0.0
2026-08-09 2026-08-09 0.0
2026-08-07 2026-08-08 0.0
2026-08-06 2026-08-06 0.0
2026-08-05 2026-08-05 0.0
2026-08-03 2026-08-04 0.0
2026-07-26 2026-08-02 0.0
2026-07-07 2026-07-25 0.0
2026-07-06 2026-07-06 0.0
2026-06-29 2026-07-05 0.0
2026-05-18 2026-05-18 2476.15
2026-05-17 2026-05-17 2465.59
2026-05-12 2026-05-16 1709.85
2025-08-19 2025-08-22 1.85
2025-08-01 2025-08-18 2.4
2025-07-31 2025-07-31 1.2

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
ST veikla, MB (code 305574272) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €349.0K and net profit of €41.5K, with a profit margin of 11.9%. This followed strong year-on-year revenue growth of 262.1% and a 2-year increase of 2,103.3%, showing rapid business expansion. Profit also increased from €5.1K in 2023 to €26.1K in 2024 and €41.5K in 2025, although margin declined from 32.3% in 2023 and 27.1% in 2024 as the scale of operations expanded. At the end of 2025, total assets were €137.3K, equity €67.8K, and liabilities €65.6K, indicating a near-balanced capital structure. The equity ratio was 49.4% and debt-to-equity 0.97. Return on equity was 61.3% and return on assets 30.2%, supported by asset turnover of 2.54x. Revenue per employee was €69.8K and profit per employee €8.3K in 2025.