Kęstas veža - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-07-07
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 3,728 | 6,963 | 8,697 | 14,522 | 11,621 | 10,560 |
| Profit before tax | 1,178 | -3,611 | -1,957 | 3,277 | 124 | 2,142 |
| Net profit | 1,178 | -3,611 | -1,957 | 3,113 | 118 | 2,013 |
| Equity | 8,677 | 8,068 | 6,110 | 9,223 | 9,340 | 11,353 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 191 | -282 | -681 | 129 |
| Non-current assets | 4,583 | 6,359 | 2,475 | 2,277 | 2,079 | 2,079 |
| Current assets | 4,248 | 1,812 | 3,826 | 6,664 | 6,580 | 9,403 |
| Total assets | 8,831 | 8,171 | 6,301 | 8,941 | 8,659 | 11,482 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 1,611 | 417 | 864 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +86.8% | +24.9% | +67.0% | -20.0% | -9.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 13.3% | -44.2% | -31.1% | 34.8% | 1.4% | 17.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 13.6% | -44.8% | -32.0% | 33.8% | 1.3% | 17.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 31.6% | -51.9% | -22.5% | 21.4% | 1.0% | 19.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 31.6% | -51.9% | -22.5% | 22.6% | 1.1% | 20.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Kęstas veža - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Kęstas veža - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-07 | 0.08 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-30 | 0.04 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-05 | 0.12 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 72.12 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 72.0 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-26 | 13.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Kestas veža, MB (code 305586043) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €10.6K, down 9.1% year on year and 27.3% versus 2023. Net profit improved to €2.0K in 2025 from €118 in 2024, while it stood at €3.1K in 2023. This means profitability recovered materially after a weak 2024, and the 2025 profit margin reached 19.1%, close to the 2023 level of 21.4%. Over the three-year period, revenue trended lower, but earnings were more resilient in 2025 than in the prior year.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to €11.5K from €8.7K in 2024, supported by higher short-term assets of €9.4K. Equity rose to €11.4K, while liabilities were limited to €129, leaving the equity ratio at 98.9% and debt-to-equity at 0.01. Return on equity was 17.7% and return on assets 17.5%, reflecting solid profitability relative to the company’s asset base. Asset turnover was 0.92x, indicating close alignment between revenue and assets.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to €11.5K from €8.7K in 2024, supported by higher short-term assets of €9.4K. Equity rose to €11.4K, while liabilities were limited to €129, leaving the equity ratio at 98.9% and debt-to-equity at 0.01. Return on equity was 17.7% and return on assets 17.5%, reflecting solid profitability relative to the company’s asset base. Asset turnover was 0.92x, indicating close alignment between revenue and assets.