Alvytauta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-08-31
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 47,957 | 78,043 | 51,702 | 83,513 | 92,922 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1,093 | 5,710 | 10,665 | 8,639 | 18,063 |
| Net profit | 0 | 1,038 | 5,424 | 10,132 | 8,207 | 16,979 |
| Equity | 33,000 | 34,038 | 39,462 | 49,594 | 57,801 | 74,780 |
| Liabilities | - | 1,641 | 708 | 1,769 | 2,809 | 2,969 |
| Non-current assets | 28,500 | 21,375 | 14,250 | 7,125 | 2,964 | 1,045 |
| Current assets | 4,500 | 14,304 | 25,920 | 44,238 | 57,646 | 76,704 |
| Total assets | 33,000 | 35,679 | 40,170 | 51,363 | 60,610 | 77,749 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 6,731 | 8,951 | 9,759 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +62.7% | -33.8% | +61.5% | +11.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.0% | 2.9% | 13.5% | 19.7% | 13.5% | 21.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.0% | 3.0% | 13.7% | 20.4% | 14.2% | 22.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 2.2% | 7.0% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 18.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 2.3% | 7.3% | 20.6% | 10.3% | 19.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 39,238 | 78,043 | 51,702 | 83,513 | 79,645 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Alvytauta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 275.67 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-24 | 40.97 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-22 | 39.06 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 39.06 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-03 | 39.64 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-19 | 219.59 |
| 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-15 | 177.38 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-21 | 41.34 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-30 | 40.92 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 40.81 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-23 | 40.39 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-26 | 38.62 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-26 | 81.95 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-16 | 40.48 |
| 2021-11-04 | 2021-11-15 | 42.27 |
Alvytauta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-24 | 7.18 |
| 2025-06-24 | 2025-06-25 | 329.11 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-23 | 328.66 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Alvytauta, MB (code 305615648) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €92.9K, up 11.3% year on year and 79.7% compared with 2023. Net profit reached €17.0K in 2025, after €8.2K in 2024 and €10.1K in 2023, showing a strong rebound in profitability. The profit margin improved to 18.3% in 2025 from 9.8% in 2024, after 19.6% in 2023. The balance sheet strengthened further, with total assets rising to €77.7K, equity to €74.8K and liabilities remaining low at €3.0K. The equity ratio stood at 96.2%, and debt to equity was 0.04, indicating a very light leverage position. Return on equity was 22.7% and return on assets 21.8% in 2025, while asset turnover reached 1.20x. Revenue per employee was €92.9K and profit per employee €17.0K, reflecting solid operating efficiency in the latest financial year.