Gendara - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-09-21
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 7,720 | 23,328 | 30,107 | 42,005 | 48,680 | 72,610 |
| Profit before tax | 1,885 | 470 | 1,346 | -1,982 | 3,688 | 503 |
| Net profit | 1,885 | 447 | 1,279 | -1,982 | 3,325 | 99 |
| Equity | 1,986 | 2,432 | 3,711 | 1,729 | 5,054 | 5,154 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 16,672 | 20,997 | 21,652 | 21,617 |
| Non-current assets | 16,250 | 12,187 | 8,125 | 13,959 | 20,365 | 13,616 |
| Current assets | 2,865 | 7,769 | 12,258 | 8,767 | 6,341 | 13,155 |
| Total assets | 19,115 | 19,956 | 20,383 | 22,726 | 26,706 | 26,771 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 2,522 | 2,693 | 4,679 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +202.2% | +29.1% | +39.5% | +15.9% | +49.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 9.9% | 2.2% | 6.3% | -8.7% | 12.5% | 0.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 94.9% | 18.4% | 34.5% | -114.6% | 65.8% | 1.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 24.4% | 1.9% | 4.2% | -4.7% | 6.8% | 0.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 24.4% | 2.0% | 4.5% | -4.7% | 7.6% | 0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 4.5 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gendara - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Gendara as of the last working day is: 236 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-10 | 235.97 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2026-10-05 | 235.97 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-03 | 316.45 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 235.97 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 235.97 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-17 | 235.97 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-14 | 156.24 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 156.24 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2026-08-31 | 75.76 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-28 | 156.24 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2026-08-13 | 76.51 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-31 | 805.59 |
Gendara - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-02 | 1033.97 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 1032.66 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-29 | 690.3 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-18 | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-23 | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 599.46 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gendara, MB (code 305627337) is a Small partnership operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €72.6K, up from €48.7K in 2024 and €42.0K in 2023. This shows steady top-line growth over the past three years, with the 2025 increase of 49.2% year on year and cumulative growth of 72.9% over two years. Profitability, however, weakened sharply in 2025: net profit was only €99, compared with €3.3K in 2024 after a loss of €2.0K in 2023, indicating that earnings remained very thin despite stronger sales. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €26.8K, equity at €5.2K and liabilities at €21.6K. The balance sheet therefore remained leveraged, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.19 and an equity ratio of 19.2%. Asset turnover was 2.71x, while ROE was 1.9% and ROA 0.4%, reflecting modest returns in relation to the asset base.