Tomonta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2020
From: 2020-10-09
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||
| Sales revenue | 6,939 | 39,057 | 59,076 | 102,757 | 92,852 | 176,331 |
| Profit before tax | 5,069 | 18,647 | -11,628 | 29,059 | -22,051 | 17,546 |
| Net profit | 5,069 | 17,715 | -11,628 | 28,187 | -22,051 | 17,230 |
| Equity | 5,069 | 22,782 | 11,154 | 39,341 | 17,290 | 34,520 |
| Liabilities | - | - | 8,173 | 2,169 | 13,443 | 5,530 |
| Non-current assets | 1,057 | 1,389 | 1,529 | 1,224 | 443 | 1,498 |
| Current assets | 4,433 | 23,135 | 17,798 | 40,286 | 30,290 | 38,552 |
| Total assets | 5,490 | 24,524 | 19,327 | 41,510 | 30,733 | 40,050 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 2,778 | 2,126 | 4,475 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +462.9% | +51.3% | +73.9% | -9.6% | +89.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 92.3% | 72.2% | -60.2% | 67.9% | -71.8% | 43.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 77.8% | -104.2% | 71.6% | -127.5% | 49.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 73.1% | 45.4% | -19.7% | 27.4% | -23.7% | 9.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 73.1% | 47.7% | -19.7% | 28.3% | -23.7% | 10.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tomonta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-21 | 313.89 |
| 2026-04-13 | 2026-04-14 | 269.03 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-12 | 313.89 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 233.41 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 152.93 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-02-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-09-01 | 72.45 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-22 | 111.17 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 144.90 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 38.72 |
| 2025-04-22 | 2025-04-23 | 144.90 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-21 | 106.18 |
| 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-15 | 119.60 |
| 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-31 | 64.47 |
Tomonta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-20 | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.08 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tomonta, MB (code 305638981) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €176.3K and net profit of €17.2K, with a profit margin of 9.8%. Revenue increased by 89.9% year on year and by 71.6% over two years, showing a strong rebound from the weaker 2024 result. In 2024, revenue was €92.9K and the company recorded a net loss of €22.1K, after a profitable 2023 when revenue reached €102.8K and net profit was €28.2K. The balance sheet in 2025 remained solid, with total assets of €40.0K, equity of €34.5K and liabilities of €5.5K. Equity accounted for 86.2% of assets, while debt to equity was 0.16. The company also showed efficient use of its asset base, with asset turnover of 4.40x. Return on equity was 49.9% and return on assets was 43.0% for 2025.