Šefo pica - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-01-21
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 35,581 | 58,003 | 38,212 | 22,325 | 27,602 |
| Profit before tax | -6,258 | -1,649 | -6,449 | -6,039 | 71 |
| Net profit | -6,258 | -1,649 | -6,449 | -6,039 | 67 |
| Equity | 5,442 | 5,832 | 2,181 | 645 | 1,103 |
| Liabilities | - | 719 | 605 | 1,367 | 1,781 |
| Non-current assets | 5,639 | 4,056 | 2,730 | 1,403 | 77 |
| Current assets | 2,112 | 2,495 | 56 | 609 | 2,807 |
| Total assets | 7,751 | 6,551 | 2,786 | 2,012 | 2,884 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | 241 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | 464 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +63.0% | -34.1% | -41.6% | +23.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -80.7% | -25.2% | -231.5% | -300.1% | 2.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -115.0% | -28.3% | -295.7% | -936.3% | 6.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | -2.8% | -16.9% | -27.1% | 0.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | -2.8% | -16.9% | -27.1% | 0.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,238 | 33,145 | 17,369 | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Šefo pica - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Šefo pica as of the last working day is: 80 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 80.48 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 80.48 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2026-09-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-02 | 160.96 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 80.48 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 80.48 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-04-30 | 80.48 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2026-01-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-11-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-31 | 71.02 |
| 2025-07-05 | 2025-07-31 | 68.57 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-04 | 142.57 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 70.12 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-31 | 71.67 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 71.82 |
| 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-31 | 71.77 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-10 | 144.37 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 71.92 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 144.37 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-28 | 71.92 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 63.67 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 136.12 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-31 | 63.67 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 63.37 |
| 2024-11-25 | 2024-11-30 | 0.99 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-24 | 64.99 |
| 2024-10-22 | 2024-11-03 | 0.49 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-21 | 64.49 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 64.27 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-31 | 63.87 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-31 | 63.37 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-30 | 63.87 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-16 | 39.44 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 8.82 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 8.34 |
Šefo pica - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Šefo pica is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-30 | 39.14 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-29 | 2.14 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-11-30 | 2.08 |
| 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-27 | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-05 | 64.08 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 64.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šefo pica, MB (code 305687220) is a Lithuanian Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €27.6K, up 23.6% year on year, and returned to profitability with net profit of €67 after losses in the prior two years. Revenue had previously been €38.2K in 2023 and €22.3K in 2024, showing a decline followed by a partial recovery. Net profit was -€6.4K in 2023 and -€6.0K in 2024, before turning slightly positive in 2025, with a profit margin of 0.2%. The balance sheet remained small, with total assets of €2.9K at the end of 2025, equity of €1.1K and liabilities of €1.8K. Compared with 2024, assets and equity increased, while liabilities remained elevated relative to equity. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 6.1%, ROA of 2.3%, debt-to-equity of 1.61 and asset turnover of 9.57x, indicating a lean asset base and improved operating performance.