True masters - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-02-17
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 22,500 | 11,020 | 4,370 | 9,500 | 4,950 |
| Profit before tax | 9,635 | 4,314 | -1,969 | 3,486 | 2,914 |
| Net profit | 9,635 | 4,086 | -1,969 | 3,407 | 2,739 |
| Equity | 9,635 | 13,721 | 11,752 | 8,159 | 10,898 |
| Liabilities | - | 436 | 827 | 1,106 | 368 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 10,312 | 14,157 | 12,579 | 9,265 | 11,266 |
| Total assets | 10,312 | 14,157 | 12,579 | 9,265 | 11,266 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 250 | 26 | 106 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -51.0% | -60.3% | +117.4% | -47.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 93.4% | 28.9% | -15.7% | 36.8% | 24.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 29.8% | -16.8% | 41.8% | 25.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 42.8% | 37.1% | -45.1% | 35.9% | 55.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 42.8% | 39.1% | -45.1% | 36.7% | 58.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 18,750 | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
True masters - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-06-30 | 833.35 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-31 | 175.89 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 117.26 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-11-02 | 58.63 |
| 2023-09-21 | 2023-09-30 | 69.85 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-20 | 175.89 |
| 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-31 | 117.26 |
| 2023-07-21 | 2023-07-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 123.27 |
| 2023-07-03 | 2023-07-18 | 58.63 |
| 2023-06-01 | 2023-06-30 | 175.89 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-31 | 117.26 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 58.63 |
| 2023-04-11 | 2023-04-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-10 | 166.02 |
| 2023-03-14 | 2023-04-02 | 107.39 |
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-03-13 | 117.26 |
| 2023-02-10 | 2023-02-28 | 58.63 |
| 2023-02-01 | 2023-02-09 | 108.80 |
| 2023-01-27 | 2023-01-31 | 50.17 |
| 2023-01-25 | 2023-01-26 | 50.95 |
| 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-31 | 152.85 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-30 | 101.90 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-11-02 | 50.95 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-30 | 101.90 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-07-08 | 2022-07-31 | 431.41 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-07 | 434.20 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-30 | 383.25 |
| 2022-06-01 | 2022-06-15 | 52.14 |
| 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-31 | 1.19 |
| 2022-02-11 | 2022-02-28 | 29.33 |
| 2022-02-01 | 2022-02-10 | 49.76 |
| 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-31 | 0.10 |
| 2021-12-01 | 2021-12-08 | 44.91 |
| 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-30 | 0.10 |
| 2021-10-01 | 2021-10-31 | 44.81 |
True masters - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company True masters is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-10-11 | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-06-18 | 0.76 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 2.28 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2026-03-19 | 0.76 |
| 2025-07-25 | 2025-07-31 | 0.3 |
| 2025-07-02 | 2025-07-24 | 79.31 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-01 | 79.29 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-30 | 79.01 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-06-18 | 0.01 |
| 2024-07-04 | 2025-02-16 | 0.01 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
True masters, II (code 305700721) is an Individual Enterprise operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €5.0K and net profit of €2.7K, which translated into a profit margin of 55.3%. Revenue declined by 47.9% year on year from €9.5K in 2024, but on a two-year basis it remained 13.3% above the 2023 level of €4.4K. Profitability improved markedly over the period: the company reported a net loss of €2.0K in 2023, returned to a profit of €3.4K in 2024, and remained profitable in 2025. The balance sheet at the end of 2025 showed total assets of €11.3K, equity of €10.9K and liabilities of €368, indicating a very strong equity position and low leverage. Key ratios for 2025 were ROE of 25.1%, ROA of 24.3%, debt-to-equity of 0.03 and asset turnover of 0.44x. Overall, the company operated at a small scale with solid profitability and a conservative capital structure in 2025.