Projektų plėtros grupė - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-03-25
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 34,200 | 275,765 | 299,696 | 46,850 | 298,711 |
| Profit before tax | 5,504 | 97,851 | 148,421 | 10,016 | 196,607 |
| Net profit | 5,504 | 92,940 | 141,000 | 9,515 | 184,811 |
| Equity | 5,654 | 98,594 | 146,654 | 9,715 | 185,011 |
| Liabilities | - | 42,711 | 59,731 | 20,894 | 32,999 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 3,414 | 5,775 | 2,223 | 2,074 |
| Current assets | 5,654 | 137,891 | 200,610 | 28,386 | 215,936 |
| Total assets | 5,654 | 141,305 | 206,385 | 30,609 | 218,010 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 60,900 | 3,496 | 29,850 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +706.3% | +8.7% | -84.4% | +537.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 97.3% | 65.8% | 68.3% | 31.1% | 84.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 97.3% | 94.3% | 96.1% | 97.9% | 99.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 16.1% | 33.7% | 47.0% | 20.3% | 61.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 16.1% | 35.5% | 49.5% | 21.4% | 65.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Projektų plėtros grupė - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Projektų plėtros grupė - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-03-02 | 8.34 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-20 | 0.34 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-17 | 0.34 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-23 | 0.34 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-18 | 0.34 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-20 | 0.34 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-23 | 0.34 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-19 | 0.56 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-15 | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-20 | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-28 | 2024-11-18 | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-29 | 2024-10-16 | 0.04 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Projektu pletros grupe, MB (code 305722785) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in architectural activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €298.7K and net profit of €184.8K, with a profit margin of 61.9%. Performance improved strongly from 2024, when revenue was €46.9K and net profit €9.5K, after a much stronger 2023 result of €299.7K revenue and €141.0K net profit. Over the two-year period from 2023 to 2025, revenue was broadly stable, while the 2024 decline was followed by a sharp rebound in 2025, leaving revenue almost unchanged versus 2023. The balance sheet remained solid in 2025, with total assets of €218.0K, equity of €185.0K and liabilities of €33.0K. The equity ratio stood at 84.9% and debt-to-equity at 0.18, indicating limited leverage. ROE reached 99.9% and ROA 84.8%, supported by strong profitability and a relatively compact asset base. Asset turnover was 1.37x, showing efficient use of assets in 2025.