Peintas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-04-16
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | - | 69,993 | 201,700 | 473,452 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | 38,791 | 18,258 |
| Net profit | -507 | 0 | 2,171 | 36,877 | 15,337 |
| Equity | 2,493 | 2,493 | - | 41,041 | 56,376 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 455,509 | 1,145,426 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,518 | 1,032,565 |
| Current assets | 2,493 | 2,493 | 0 | 61,999 | 160,367 |
| Total assets | 2,493 | 2,493 | 0 | 492,517 | 1,192,932 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 4,746 | - | 44,858 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | 16,853 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | +188.2% | +134.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -20.3% | 0.0% | - | 7.5% | 1.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -20.3% | 0.0% | - | 89.9% | 27.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | 3.1% | 18.3% | 3.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | 19.2% | 3.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 11.1 | 20.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 37,055 | 96,818 | 132,127 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Peintas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-16 | 0.91 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-14 | 65.92 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 65.92 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 65.92 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-07 | 68.05 |
| 2025-07-26 | 2025-07-27 | 67.94 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-25 | 68.05 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 67.94 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-09 | 8.26 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 8.50 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 8.50 |
Peintas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-29 | 395.52 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2026-05-25 | 2.42 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2026-05-18 | 408.74 |
| 2026-04-14 | 2026-04-27 | 1.3 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-13 | 394.36 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-31 | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-27 | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-08 | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-07 | 55.07 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 179.29 |
| 2026-02-14 | 2026-02-16 | 489.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-29 | 876.96 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Peintas, UAB (code 305737164) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €473.5K, up 134.7% year on year and 576.4% over two years. Net profit was €15.3K, with a profit margin of 3.2%, below the €36.9K achieved in 2024 but above the €2.2K reported in 2023. The three-year trajectory shows rapid expansion in turnover, while profitability remained positive but more modest in the latest year. The balance sheet also increased strongly: total assets reached €1.19M in 2025, compared with €492.5K in 2024. Equity stood at €56.4K and liabilities at €1.15M, with long-term assets of €1.03M and short-term assets of €160.4K. Key ratios indicate moderate returns with a higher leverage profile: ROE was 27.2%, ROA 1.3%, debt-to-equity 20.32, and asset turnover 0.40x. Revenue per employee was €157.8K, while profit per employee was €5.1K.