Suši - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-05-18
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 42,590 | 25,368 | 38,919 | 233,739 | 270,139 |
| Profit before tax | 26,651 | 18,705 | 11 | 54,006 | 47,217 |
| Net profit | 26,651 | 17,770 | 7 | 51,305 | 44,384 |
| Equity | 26,751 | 18,521 | 18,528 | 51,832 | 96,216 |
| Liabilities | - | 935 | 2,574 | 11,564 | 9,940 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 26,819 | 19,456 | 21,102 | 63,396 | 106,156 |
| Total assets | 26,819 | 19,456 | 21,102 | 63,396 | 106,156 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 1,805 | 36,567 | 41,436 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | 17,921 | 17,910 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -40.4% | +53.4% | +500.6% | +15.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 99.4% | 91.3% | 0.0% | 80.9% | 41.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.6% | 95.9% | 0.0% | 99.0% | 46.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 62.6% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 16.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 62.6% | 73.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 17.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,715 | 16,022 | 38,919 | 50,087 | 30,873 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Suši - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-05 | 19.19 |
| 2023-03-29 | 2023-04-02 | 26.93 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-18 | 42.46 |
| 2022-12-02 | 2022-12-15 | 24.08 |
| 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-01 | 42.46 |
Suši - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-25 | 2025-10-26 | 172.0 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-08 | 0.02 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Suši, MB (code 305769952) is a Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €270.1K and net profit of €44.4K, corresponding to a profit margin of 16.4%. Revenue increased by 15.6% year on year and by 594.1% over two years, showing a strong expansion from €38.9K in 2023 to €233.7K in 2024 and then to the latest level in 2025. Profitability also improved markedly over this period, moving from a near break-even result of €7 in 2023 to €51.3K in 2024 and €44.4K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €106.2K, equity at €96.2K and liabilities at €9.9K, indicating a very strong equity position. Key ratios for 2025 include ROE of 46.1%, ROA of 41.8%, debt-to-equity of 0.10 and asset turnover of 2.54x. Revenue per employee was €33.8K and profit per employee €5.5K.