Sakerta, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 5 y. 5 mo.

Update

Sakerta - Company finances

EUR
2021
From: 2021-05-31
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 8,421 11,250 929 18,848 6,115
Profit before tax - - 830 1,989 1,599
Net profit 7,487 10,567 788 1,890 1,503
Equity 9,987 20,554 18,942 10,832 4,136
Liabilities 2 593 42 99 193
Non-current assets 0 18,647 16,426 6,806 0
Current assets 9,989 2,500 2,558 4,125 4,329
Total assets 9,989 21,147 18,984 10,931 4,329
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - 593 1,542 1,329
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +33.6% -91.7% +1928.8% -67.6%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 75.0% 50.0% 4.2% 17.3% 34.7%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 75.0% 51.4% 4.2% 17.4% 36.3%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 88.9% 93.9% 84.8% 10.0% 24.6%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 89.3% 10.6% 26.1%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Sakerta - Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

Sakerta - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Sakerta, MB (code 305781794) is a small partnership engaged in activities of sports clubs. In 2025, the company generated EUR 6.1K in revenue and EUR 1.5K in net profit, with a profit margin of 24.6%. Revenue declined by 67.6% year on year from EUR 18.8K in 2024, after rising sharply from EUR 929 in 2023. Over the three-year period, profitability remained positive each year, with net profit of EUR 788 in 2023, EUR 1.9K in 2024 and EUR 1.5K in 2025. The balance sheet also contracted, with total assets decreasing from EUR 19.0K in 2023 to EUR 10.9K in 2024 and EUR 4.3K in 2025. Equity stood at EUR 4.1K in 2025, while liabilities were only EUR 193, supporting a high equity ratio of 95.5% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05. Latest profitability indicators were strong, with ROE of 36.3%, ROA of 34.7% and asset turnover of 1.41x. Staff data was not provided, so revenue per employee cannot be assessed.