Edvardukas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-07-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 16,240 | 29,912 | 27,064 | 58,530 | 62,943 |
| Profit before tax | 4,728 | -561 | -86 | 10,053 | 5,083 |
| Net profit | 4,728 | -561 | -88 | 9,579 | 4,769 |
| Equity | 4,727 | 4,166 | 4,077 | 13,657 | 18,426 |
| Liabilities | - | 107 | 882 | 7,968 | 1,194 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 2,420 | 1,864 | 1,259 |
| Current assets | 4,763 | 4,273 | 2,539 | 19,761 | 18,361 |
| Total assets | 4,763 | 4,273 | 4,959 | 21,625 | 19,620 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 173 | 710 | 11,734 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +84.2% | -9.5% | +116.3% | +7.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 99.3% | -13.1% | -1.8% | 44.3% | 24.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | -13.5% | -2.2% | 70.1% | 25.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 29.1% | -1.9% | -0.3% | 16.4% | 7.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 29.1% | -1.9% | -0.3% | 17.2% | 8.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 58,530 | 62,943 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Edvardukas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-08 | 64.50 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-12 | 64.50 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-09 | 64.50 |
| 2024-06-10 | 2024-06-16 | 68.51 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-09 | 193.50 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-05-01 | 64.50 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-31 | 187.63 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 123.13 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-31 | 117.26 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-31 | 175.89 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-10-02 | 117.26 |
| 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-07-03 | 2023-07-31 | 175.89 |
| 2023-06-01 | 2023-07-02 | 117.26 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-31 | 58.63 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-30 | 175.89 |
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-04-02 | 117.26 |
| 2023-02-01 | 2023-02-28 | 58.63 |
| 2023-01-03 | 2023-01-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-12-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 101.90 |
| 2022-05-03 | 2022-08-01 | 50.95 |
Edvardukas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-22 | 0.72 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-22 | 0.72 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-31 | 2025-02-10 | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-01-30 | 0.49 |
| 2025-01-14 | 2025-01-14 | 1831.53 |
| 2025-01-11 | 2025-01-13 | 1804.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Edvardukas, MB (code 305795566) is a Small partnership operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €62.9K, up 7.5% year on year, and posted net profit of €4.8K with a profit margin of 7.6%. This followed a strong improvement from 2023, when revenue was €27.1K and the company recorded a small net loss of €88, to 2024, when revenue rose to €58.5K and net profit reached €9.6K. Over the two-year period, revenue increased by 132.6% from the 2023 base. The balance sheet remained solid in 2025, with total assets of €19.6K, equity of €18.4K and liabilities of €1.2K. The equity ratio was 93.9% and debt-to-equity stood at 0.06, indicating limited leverage. Asset turnover was 3.21x, reflecting efficient use of assets in generating sales. Revenue per employee was €62.9K and profit per employee was €4.8K in 2025.