Go Projektai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2021
From: 2021-08-11
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||||
| Sales revenue | 33,775 | 86,300 | 150,957 | 210,263 | 263,303 |
| Profit before tax | 2,007 | -4,147 | 6,677 | 2,507 | 69,473 |
| Net profit | 2,007 | -4,147 | 5,773 | 2,078 | 65,148 |
| Equity | 11,007 | 6,860 | 13,237 | 14,712 | 79,859 |
| Liabilities | - | 10,225 | 4,129 | 17,809 | 21,601 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 7,356 | 7,965 | 4,293 | 46,713 |
| Current assets | 34,018 | 9,729 | 9,401 | 28,228 | 58,636 |
| Total assets | 34,018 | 17,085 | 17,366 | 32,521 | 105,349 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 6,037 | 16,710 | 7,389 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | 7,695 | 24,772 | 29,315 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +155.5% | +74.9% | +39.3% | +25.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 5.9% | -24.3% | 33.2% | 6.4% | 61.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 18.2% | -60.5% | 43.6% | 14.1% | 81.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.9% | -4.8% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 24.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.9% | -4.8% | 4.4% | 1.2% | 26.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 28,146 | 86,300 | 39,137 | 38,230 | 35,501 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Go Projektai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 2386.71 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-10 | 23.79 |
Go Projektai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-02 | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2026-08-23 | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-08-03 | 677.67 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-20 | 253.63 |
| 2026-01-05 | 2026-01-07 | 1107.57 |
| 2025-03-09 | 2025-03-11 | 76.57 |
| 2025-02-03 | 2025-02-10 | 461.57 |
| 2025-01-09 | 2025-01-15 | 722.57 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Go Projektai, MB (code 305863106) is a Small partnership operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated €263.3K in revenue, up 25.2% year on year and 74.4% over two years, showing a clear upward sales trend. Net profit increased sharply to €65.1K from €2.1K in 2024 and €5.8K in 2023, lifting the profit margin to 24.7% after 1.0% in 2024 and 3.8% in 2023. This indicates a significant improvement in operating efficiency and profitability in the latest financial year. The balance sheet also strengthened materially: total assets rose to €105.3K from €32.5K a year earlier, while equity increased to €79.9K and liabilities to €21.6K. The equity ratio stood at 75.8%, debt-to-equity was 0.27, and asset turnover was 2.50x. Return on equity reached 81.6% and return on assets 61.8%, reflecting strong earnings relative to the company’s asset and equity base in 2025. Revenue per employee was €37.6K, and profit per employee was €9.3K.