Autosmailas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 25,170 | 56,433 | 70,551 | 79,786 |
| Profit before tax | 11,095 | 2,998 | 1,724 | 65 |
| Net profit | 11,095 | 2,998 | 1,724 | 65 |
| Equity | 13,329 | 16,327 | 18,051 | 18,116 |
| Liabilities | 2,507 | 15,805 | 16,222 | 25,634 |
| Non-current assets | 13,460 | 27,568 | 26,315 | 22,206 |
| Current assets | 2,376 | 4,564 | 7,958 | 21,544 |
| Total assets | 15,836 | 32,132 | 34,273 | 43,750 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 1,603 | 8,314 | 12,254 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +124.2% | +25.0% | +13.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 70.1% | 9.3% | 5.0% | 0.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 83.2% | 18.4% | 9.6% | 0.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 44.1% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 0.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 44.1% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 0.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 25,170 | 30,782 | 35,276 | 31,914 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autosmailas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-12 | 0.15 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-12 | 0.15 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 64.69 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-13 | 109.08 |
Autosmailas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-13 | 1.0 |
| 2025-09-17 | 2025-09-17 | 2.69 |
| 2025-09-14 | 2025-09-16 | 98.06 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autosmailas, UAB (code 305945610) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €79.8K, up 13.1% year on year and 41.4% over two years. Despite this steady top-line growth, profitability weakened significantly: net profit fell to €65 in 2025 from €1.7K in 2024 and €3.0K in 2023, leaving a near-breakeven profit margin of 0.1%. The 2025 results indicate that higher sales were accompanied by rising costs or other pressures on earnings. The balance sheet expanded to €43.8K in 2025 from €34.3K in 2024 and €32.1K in 2023. Equity remained stable at €18.1K, while liabilities increased to €25.6K from €16.2K a year earlier, lifting leverage. The equity ratio was 41.4% and debt-to-equity stood at 1.41. Asset turnover was 1.82x, showing solid use of assets to generate revenue. Revenue per employee was €39.9K.