Grandasta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-01-06
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 37,116 | 128,110 | 99,367 | 112,365 |
| Profit before tax | 18,488 | 1,083 | 1,144 | 1,558 |
| Net profit | 18,488 | 1,025 | 1,087 | 1,464 |
| Equity | 18,498 | 19,523 | 20,610 | 22,073 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 9,771 | 69,844 | 179,243 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 16,190 | 4,668 | 14,371 |
| Current assets | 18,498 | 13,104 | 85,354 | 186,301 |
| Total assets | 18,498 | 29,294 | 90,022 | 200,672 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| Social insurance contributions | - | 3,056 | 5,189 | 4,828 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +245.2% | -22.4% | +13.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 99.9% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.9% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 6.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 49.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 49.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.5 | 3.4 | 8.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 15,907 | 37,495 | 25,922 | 23,656 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Grandasta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-13 | 160.95 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-30 | 80.47 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 80.47 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-08 | 80.47 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-14 | 80.47 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-01-26 | 0.30 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-12 | 64.49 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-30 | 50.95 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-31 | 50.95 |
Grandasta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-25 | 2025-02-25 | 69.14 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 69.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Grandasta, MB (code 305972707) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in new construction. In 2025, revenue reached €112.4K, increasing by 13.1% year on year, although it remained below the 2023 level of €128.1K. Net profit rose to €1.5K in 2025, compared with €1.1K in 2024 and €1.0K in 2023, while the profit margin improved to 1.3%. The three-year pattern shows a dip in revenue in 2024 to €99.4K, followed by a partial recovery in 2025, alongside a gradual improvement in profitability. The balance sheet expanded significantly: total assets increased to €200.7K in 2025 from €90.0K in 2024 and €29.3K in 2023. Liabilities also grew to €179.2K, while equity stood at €22.1K, resulting in an equity ratio of 11.0%. Return on equity was 6.6%, return on assets 0.7%, debt-to-equity 8.12, and asset turnover 0.56x. Revenue per employee was €28.1K, and profit per employee was €366.