Gaminukas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-01-07
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 251,004 | 326,098 | 346,307 | 469,044 |
| Profit before tax | 3,562 | -5,077 | 2,263 | 743 |
| Net profit | 3,562 | -5,077 | 1,683 | 617 |
| Equity | 3,662 | -1,414 | 268 | 885 |
| Liabilities | -885 | 9,567 | 1,092 | 2,476 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,777 | 7,968 | 1,167 | 2,982 |
| Total assets | 2,777 | 7,968 | 1,167 | 2,982 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 2,224 | 2,780 | 5,876 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +29.9% | +6.2% | +35.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 128.3% | -63.7% | 144.2% | 20.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 97.3% | - | 628.0% | 69.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 1.4% | -1.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 1.4% | -1.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 469,044 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gaminukas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-06 | 88.12 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-31 | 72.22 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 72.22 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-31 | 10.74 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-31 | 806.65 |
| 2022-12-14 | 2023-01-31 | 4.75 |
| 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-13 | 254.75 |
| 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-30 | 152.85 |
| 2022-10-10 | 2022-11-02 | 50.95 |
| 2022-09-15 | 2022-09-30 | 35.21 |
| 2022-09-06 | 2022-09-14 | 152.85 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-05 | 2.85 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 101.90 |
| 2022-07-05 | 2022-08-01 | 50.95 |
| 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-31 | 50.95 |
| 2022-03-01 | 2022-04-30 | 50.95 |
Gaminukas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-24 | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-24 | 0.1 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-25 | 0.24 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 290.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gaminukas, MB (code 305974398) is a small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €469.0K, up 35.4% year on year and 43.8% over two years. Net profit was €617, compared with a loss of €5.1K in 2023 and profit of €1.7K in 2024, showing a move from loss to marginal profitability. The 2025 profit margin was 0.1%, indicating that earnings remained very thin relative to sales. The balance sheet is small, with total assets of €3.0K, equity of €885 and liabilities of €2.5K. Liabilities still exceeded equity, although the equity ratio stood at 29.7%. Profitability ratios were elevated on a very small equity and asset base, while asset turnover was exceptionally high for the same reason. Revenue per employee reached €469.0K in 2025, suggesting strong turnover per worker, but overall profit generation remained limited.