Modverus - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-02-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 227,603 | 240,252 | 167,254 | 426,354 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 119,882 | 6,836 | -3,807 | 66,677 |
| Equity | 127,882 | 134,718 | 130,911 | 197,590 |
| Liabilities | 69,122 | 68,650 | 187,374 | 164,096 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 32,282 | 26,133 |
| Current assets | 196,809 | 203,173 | 285,021 | 335,265 |
| Total assets | 196,809 | 203,173 | 317,303 | 361,398 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 37,446 | 16,341 | 30,139 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +5.6% | -30.4% | +154.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 60.9% | 3.4% | -1.2% | 18.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 93.7% | 5.1% | -2.9% | 33.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 52.7% | 2.8% | -2.3% | 15.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 166,913 | 240,252 | 105,636 | 232,561 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Modverus - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-24 | 38.66 |
Modverus - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Modverus is: 482 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | 2026-10-11 | 481.77 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-10 | 481.77 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-06 | 481.77 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-10-04 | 481.12 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-01 | 481.12 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2026-09-28 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-26 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-24 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-22 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-20 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-19 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-17 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-16 | 0.0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-13 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-01 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2026-08-30 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-29 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2026-08-25 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-24 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-22 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-19 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-18 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2026-08-17 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-16 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-12 | 0.0 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-11 | 487.79 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2026-08-09 | 487.79 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-08 | 487.79 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-06 | 487.79 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-05 | 487.79 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-08-04 | 487.79 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-08-02 | 2.4 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-25 | 2.4 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2026-07-06 | 2.4 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2026-07-05 | 2.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 41.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Modverus, UAB (code 305999736) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €426.4K and net profit of €66.7K, giving a profit margin of 15.6%. Revenue increased by 154.9% year on year and by 77.5% over two years, after a weaker 2024 when revenue fell to €167.3K from €240.3K in 2023 and the company posted a net loss of €3.8K. This was followed by a clear recovery in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €361.4K, equity at €197.6K and liabilities at €164.1K. The equity ratio was 54.7% and debt-to-equity 0.83, indicating a balanced capital structure. Asset turnover reached 1.18x, while ROE was 33.8% and ROA 18.4%. Revenue per employee was €426.4K and profit per employee €66.7K.