Freestyles - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-03-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-02-22
To: 2026-02-21
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 6,710 | 13,470 | 5,584 | 2,000 |
| Profit before tax | 6,670 | 13,437 | 5,547 | 1,840 |
| Net profit | 6,670 | 12,765 | 5,270 | 1,730 |
| Equity | 6,770 | 12,865 | 5,370 | 1,830 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 1,872 | 277 | 110 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 6,770 | 14,737 | 5,647 | 1,940 |
| Total assets | 6,770 | 14,737 | 5,647 | 1,940 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | - | 672 | 277 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +100.7% | -58.5% | -64.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 98.5% | 86.6% | 93.3% | 89.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 98.5% | 99.2% | 98.1% | 94.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 99.4% | 94.8% | 94.4% | 86.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 99.4% | 99.8% | 99.3% | 92.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Freestyles - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Freestyles - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Freestyles, MB (code 306016587) is a small partnership engaged in business and other management consultancy activities. In 2025, it generated revenue of €2.0K and net profit of €1.7K, resulting in an 86.5% profit margin. Revenue declined sharply from €5.6K in 2024 and €13.5K in 2023, while net profit decreased from €5.3K and €12.8K over the same period. The company remained profitable throughout the three-year period, but the scale of operations contracted materially. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €1.9K, equity at €1.8K and liabilities at €110, indicating a very strong equity position. The equity ratio was 94.3% and debt-to-equity 0.06, with asset turnover at 1.03x. Return on equity reached 94.5% and return on assets 89.2%, reflecting strong earnings relative to the small asset base.