Houma, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 4 y. 7 mo.

Update

Houma - Company finances

EUR
2022
From: 2022-03-25
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 4,350 9,000 6,140 39,234
Profit before tax 353 2,019 2,494 19,544
Net profit 353 1,918 2,369 18,371
Equity 355 2,273 4,642 23,012
Liabilities 1,133 101 125 1,178
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0
Current assets 1,488 2,374 4,767 24,190
Total assets 1,488 2,374 4,767 24,190
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - 101 125
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +106.9% -31.8% +539.0%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 23.7% 80.8% 49.7% 75.9%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 99.4% 84.4% 51.0% 79.8%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 8.1% 21.3% 38.6% 46.8%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 8.1% 22.4% 40.6% 49.8%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. 3.2 0.0 0.0 0.1
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Houma - Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

Houma - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Houma, MB (company code 306041081) is a Small partnership operating in other building completion and finishing. The latest financial year, 2025, shows a strong expansion in scale and profitability. Revenue increased to €39.2K from €6.1K in 2024 and €9.0K in 2023, which corresponds to 539.0% year-on-year growth and 335.9% growth over two years. Net profit rose to €18.4K in 2025, compared with €2.4K in 2024 and €1.9K in 2023, lifting the profit margin to 46.8%. The balance sheet also strengthened materially: total assets reached €24.2K, equity €23.0K and liabilities only €1.2K. This resulted in an equity ratio of 95.1% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05, indicating very limited leverage. Asset turnover stood at 1.62x in 2025, showing efficient use of assets relative to revenue. Overall, the company moved from a small revenue base in 2023 and 2024 to a much stronger financial position in 2025.