NT valdymo projektai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-04-04
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | - | 54,666 | 31,711 | 272,660 |
| Profit before tax | -14,150 | -68,576 | - | - |
| Net profit | -14,150 | -68,576 | -59,124 | 13,745 |
| Equity | -14,050 | -82,627 | -141,518 | 229,029 |
| Liabilities | 95,242 | 330,363 | 746,490 | 609,853 |
| Non-current assets | 377 | 141,640 | 423,611 | 589,697 |
| Current assets | 80,815 | 106,096 | 181,361 | 249,185 |
| Total assets | 81,192 | 247,736 | 604,972 | 838,882 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 53 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | -42.0% | +759.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -17.4% | -27.7% | -9.8% | 1.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -125.4% | -186.4% | 5.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -125.4% | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 2.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
NT valdymo projektai - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
NT valdymo projektai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 0.12 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
NT valdymo projektai, MB (code 306057114) is a small partnership providing intermediation service activities for real estate activities. In 2025, the company generated EUR 272.7K in revenue, compared with EUR 31.7K in 2024 and EUR 54.7K in 2023. This represents a very strong year-on-year increase in 2025 and a clear reversal of the weaker earlier trend. Net profit also improved sharply, moving from a loss of EUR 59.1K in 2024 and EUR 68.6K in 2023 to a profit of EUR 13.7K in 2025, with a 5.0% profit margin. The 2023 and 2024 results were marked by sustained losses and negative equity.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to EUR 838.9K from EUR 605.0K a year earlier, while equity turned positive at EUR 229.0K after a deficit of EUR 141.5K in 2024. Liabilities remained high at EUR 609.9K. Key ratios show moderate leverage and limited efficiency: debt-to-equity was 2.66, equity ratio 27.3%, asset turnover 0.33x, ROE 6.0% and ROA 1.6%. Long-term assets amounted to EUR 589.7K, above short-term assets of EUR 249.2K.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025. Total assets increased to EUR 838.9K from EUR 605.0K a year earlier, while equity turned positive at EUR 229.0K after a deficit of EUR 141.5K in 2024. Liabilities remained high at EUR 609.9K. Key ratios show moderate leverage and limited efficiency: debt-to-equity was 2.66, equity ratio 27.3%, asset turnover 0.33x, ROE 6.0% and ROA 1.6%. Long-term assets amounted to EUR 589.7K, above short-term assets of EUR 249.2K.