Satchel Technologies - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-06-20
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 7,950 | - | 34,165 | 62,000 |
| Profit before tax | 2,678 | -432 | 17,241 | 29,000 |
| Net profit | 2,678 | -432 | 16,401 | 24,360 |
| Equity | 2,678 | 2,246 | 15,969 | 24,862 |
| Liabilities | 4,526 | 4,526 | 1,544 | 8,233 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 7,204 | 6,772 | 17,513 | 33,095 |
| Total assets | 7,204 | 6,772 | 17,513 | 33,095 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | 5,231 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | +81.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 37.2% | -6.4% | 93.7% | 73.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | -19.2% | 102.7% | 98.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 33.7% | - | 48.0% | 39.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 33.7% | - | 50.5% | 46.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Satchel Technologies - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-09-30 | 178.48 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 119.85 |
| 2023-04-03 | 2023-04-30 | 119.85 |
| 2023-03-01 | 2023-04-02 | 61.22 |
| 2023-02-01 | 2023-02-28 | 2.59 |
| 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-31 | 101.90 |
| 2022-09-01 | 2022-10-02 | 50.95 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-08-31 | 69.63 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-08-01 | 18.68 |
Satchel Technologies - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-06-05 | 0.67 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-29 | 1782.84 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-27 | 1752.02 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-30 | 377.37 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-18 | 0.48 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 599.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Satchel Technologies, MB (code 306104083) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in other computer programming activities. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €62.0K, up 81.5% year on year from €34.2K in 2024. Net profit increased to €24.4K in 2025 from €16.4K a year earlier, while the profit margin remained strong at 39.3%. The prior year, 2023, ended with a small net loss of €432, showing a clear turnaround and then continued expansion over the next two years. The balance sheet also strengthened: total assets rose to €33.1K in 2025 from €17.5K in 2024, supported by equity of €24.9K and liabilities of €8.2K. The equity ratio stood at 75.1%, with debt-to-equity at 0.33, indicating a conservative leverage profile. Asset turnover was 1.87x, and profitability ratios were high, with ROE at 98.0% and ROA at 73.6%, reflecting efficient use of the company’s asset base in 2025.