Tėvukas suši - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2022
From: 2022-10-13
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||
| Sales revenue | 3,304 | 41,981 | 63,620 | 119,171 |
| Profit before tax | -3,448 | 2,125 | 5,866 | 2,526 |
| Net profit | -3,448 | 2,125 | 5,617 | 2,396 |
| Equity | -3,348 | -1,223 | 4,393 | 6,790 |
| Liabilities | 4,770 | 3,661 | 1,707 | 16,552 |
| Non-current assets | 636 | 474 | 891 | 7,898 |
| Current assets | 786 | 1,964 | 5,209 | 15,444 |
| Total assets | 1,422 | 2,438 | 6,100 | 23,342 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||
| STI taxes | - | 1,744 | 9,622 | 11,723 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | 4,503 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1170.6% | +51.5% | +87.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -242.5% | 87.2% | 92.1% | 10.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | 127.9% | 35.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -104.4% | 5.1% | 8.8% | 2.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -104.4% | 5.1% | 9.2% | 2.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.4 | 2.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 1,652 | 31,487 | 63,620 | 39,724 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tėvukas suši - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-12 | 5.58 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-24 | 302.36 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-26 | 1525.41 |
| 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-18 | 3.20 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-16 | 1100.78 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 41.40 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 41.40 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 41.40 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-23 | 18.48 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-11 | 61.67 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 61.67 |
Tėvukas suši - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tevukas suši, MB (code 306160096) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €119.2K, up 87.3% year on year and 183.9% over two years. Net profit reached €2.4K, with a profit margin of 2.0%, which indicates that profitability remained positive but was lower than in 2024. The business had net profit of €2.1K in 2023 and €5.6K in 2024, showing that earnings improved strongly in 2024 before moderating in 2025 as turnover expanded. Total assets increased from €2.4K in 2023 to €6.1K in 2024 and €23.3K in 2025. Equity moved from negative €1.2K in 2023 to €4.4K in 2024 and €6.8K in 2025, while liabilities rose to €16.6K in 2025. Latest ratios show ROE of 35.3%, ROA of 10.3%, debt-to-equity of 2.44, and asset turnover of 5.11x. Revenue per employee was €39.7K, with profit per employee of €799.