Rstata - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-02-27
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 62,709 | 188,749 | 566,349 |
| Profit before tax | 2,492 | 8,835 | 53,403 |
| Net profit | 2,492 | 8,305 | 44,321 |
| Equity | 2,522 | 10,827 | 55,149 |
| Liabilities | 22,797 | 97,100 | 264,616 |
| Non-current assets | 4,979 | 22,696 | 85,321 |
| Current assets | 20,340 | 85,231 | 234,444 |
| Total assets | 25,319 | 107,927 | 319,765 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 482 | 1,112 | 2,873 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +201.0% | +200.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 9.8% | 7.7% | 13.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 98.8% | 76.7% | 80.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 4.0% | 4.4% | 7.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 4.0% | 4.7% | 9.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 9.0 | 9.0 | 4.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 357,702 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Rstata - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 887.26 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 767.37 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-18 | 39.93 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 39.93 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 39.93 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-26 | 3.93 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | 729.72 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 801.72 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-24 | 359.33 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-01-27 | 294.21 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 293.26 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-30 | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-27 | 2025-11-12 | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-26 | 2025-10-26 | 267.04 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-25 | 267.83 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-22 | 267.04 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-29 | 246.24 |
| 2025-08-27 | 2025-08-27 | 161.11 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-26 | 246.24 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-18 | 12.27 |
| 2025-07-26 | 2025-07-27 | 11.70 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-25 | 12.27 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 11.70 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 211.97 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-24 | 211.97 |
Rstata - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-13 | 2025-07-20 | 310.61 |
| 2025-07-12 | 2025-07-12 | 309.73 |
| 2025-07-11 | 2025-07-11 | 303.17 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-15 | 2339.32 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 2336.8 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Rstata, MB (code 306260506) is a Small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €566.3K and net profit of €44.3K, with a profit margin of 7.8%. Performance improved strongly from 2024, when revenue was €188.7K and net profit €8.3K, and from 2023, when revenue was €62.7K and net profit €2.5K. This shows a sharp multi-year expansion in both sales and earnings, supported by higher profitability in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded materially: total assets increased to €319.8K in 2025 from €107.9K in 2024 and €25.3K in 2023. Equity rose to €55.1K, while liabilities reached €264.6K, leaving an equity ratio of 17.2% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.80. Return on equity was 80.4% and return on assets 13.9% in 2025. Revenue per employee was €566.3K, indicating high productivity based on the latest year.