Melmana - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-04-03
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 774 | 3,358 | 7,160 |
| Profit before tax | 623 | 495 | 3,047 |
| Net profit | 623 | 470 | 2,864 |
| Equity | 823 | 1,293 | 4,157 |
| Liabilities | 13 | 56 | 196 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 1,136 |
| Current assets | 836 | 1,349 | 3,217 |
| Total assets | 836 | 1,349 | 4,353 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | - | 25 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +333.9% | +113.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 74.5% | 34.8% | 65.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 75.7% | 36.3% | 68.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 80.5% | 14.0% | 40.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 80.5% | 14.7% | 42.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Melmana - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Melmana - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Melmana is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-10-07 | 0.05 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2026-06-05 | 0.02 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Melmana, MB, company code 306288498, is a Small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, revenue reached €7.2K, up 113.2% year on year and 825.1% over two years, while net profit increased to €2.9K. The profit margin improved to 40.0%, compared with 14.0% in 2024, after an exceptionally high margin in 2023 on a very small revenue base. The three-year pattern shows rapid scaling: revenue rose from €774 in 2023 to €3.4K in 2024 and €7.2K in 2025, while net profit moved from €623 to €470 and then to €2.9K. The 2025 balance sheet remained very strong, with total assets of €4.4K, equity of €4.2K and liabilities of only €196. Equity accounted for 95.5% of assets, debt to equity was 0.05, and asset turnover was 1.64x. The return measures were strong, supported by the company’s small scale and solid profitability relative to its asset base.