Pavelo projektai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-04-19
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 573,588 | 511,312 | 1,049,852 |
| Profit before tax | 132,597 | 74,333 | 59,499 |
| Net profit | 112,705 | 63,399 | 49,109 |
| Equity | 112,705 | 176,080 | 225,190 |
| Liabilities | 60,430 | 141,584 | 59,979 |
| Non-current assets | 397 | 7,668 | 54,397 |
| Current assets | 172,738 | 309,996 | 230,772 |
| Total assets | 173,135 | 317,664 | 285,169 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | 11,570 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -10.9% | +105.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 65.1% | 20.0% | 17.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 36.0% | 21.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.6% | 12.4% | 4.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 23.1% | 14.5% | 5.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 511,312 | 449,943 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Pavelo projektai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-13 | 81.09 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-31 | 0.61 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 0.61 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-08 | 0.61 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-04 | 32.73 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-18 | 201.18 |
| 2026-01-20 | 2026-01-20 | 222.57 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-19 | 512.37 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 70.81 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-25 | 735.63 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-16 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 72.45 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-27 | 0.12 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-08 | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-12 | 72.45 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 72.45 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-16 | 224.50 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-12 | 64.50 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-07 | 129.00 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-03 | 64.50 |
| 2024-10-11 | 2024-10-15 | 11.05 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-10 | 64.50 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-24 | 129.00 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-09-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-30 | 117.26 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 52.76 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-31 | 11.74 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-31 | 117.26 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 58.63 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-10-05 | 58.63 |
Pavelo projektai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-19 | 4658.7 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-18 | 35.7 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Pavelo projektai, MB (code 306303142) is a Small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €1.05M, up 105.3% year on year and 83.0% over two years. Net profit was €49.1K, with a profit margin of 4.7%, down from €63.4K in 2024 and €112.7K in 2023, indicating that earnings have weakened as turnover expanded. The 2023–2025 trajectory shows strong revenue growth, but profitability has moved in the opposite direction, from 19.6% in 2023 to 12.4% in 2024 and 4.7% in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €285.2K, equity at €225.2K and liabilities at €60.0K, supporting an equity ratio of 79.0% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.27. The company also reported a ROE of 21.8%, ROA of 17.2% and asset turnover of 3.68x. Revenue per employee reached €524.9K, with profit per employee of €24.6K.