Stonitas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-05-26
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 38,714 | 181,300 | 260,395 |
| Profit before tax | -2,973 | 15,202 | 9,291 |
| Net profit | -2,973 | 14,591 | 8,734 |
| Equity | 14,021 | 28,015 | 35,162 |
| Liabilities | 33,205 | 75,603 | 82,010 |
| Non-current assets | 33,897 | 56,291 | 65,635 |
| Current assets | 13,329 | 47,327 | 50,229 |
| Total assets | 47,226 | 103,618 | 115,864 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 2,375 | 16,059 | 24,531 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +368.3% | +43.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -6.3% | 14.1% | 7.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -21.2% | 52.1% | 24.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -7.7% | 8.0% | 3.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -7.7% | 8.4% | 3.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 38,714 | 108,778 | 148,797 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Stonitas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-10 | 0.52 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-20 | 345.53 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 345.53 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-18 | 571.09 |
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-25 | 0.82 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-19 | 556.21 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 0.82 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-18 | 301.75 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-12 | 72.41 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 72.41 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-15 | 2.39 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-17 | 1.16 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 129.63 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-26 | 129.63 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-20 | 375.80 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-18 | 0.51 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-24 | 351.83 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-06 | 0.01 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-20 | 2.52 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-15 | 0.03 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-23 | 2.49 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-10 | 61.12 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-31 | 2.49 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-18 | 4.37 |
Stonitas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Stonitas is: 4 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-11 | 4.25 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-28 | 1.4 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-15 | 169.19 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-10 | 0.16 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-25 | 279.58 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-17 | 277.34 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2026-08-12 | 4.32 |
| 2026-04-22 | 2026-04-23 | 1.36 |
| 2026-04-17 | 2026-04-21 | 156.32 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 1148.81 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-20 | 180.11 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-03 | 3.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-02 | 2.08 |
| 2025-12-15 | 2026-01-14 | 4.42 |
| 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-14 | 641.94 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-11 | 0.52 |
| 2025-11-15 | 2025-11-17 | 0.24 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-14 | 80.94 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-13 | 2.39 |
| 2025-10-17 | 2025-10-23 | 2.39 |
| 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-17 | 295.76 |
| 2025-05-24 | 2025-06-05 | 0.58 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-19 | 64.94 |
| 2025-03-07 | 2025-03-12 | 208.18 |
| 2025-02-09 | 2025-02-10 | 887.28 |
| 2025-02-08 | 2025-02-08 | 887.11 |
| 2025-02-07 | 2025-02-07 | 664.82 |
| 2025-02-06 | 2025-02-06 | 633.9 |
| 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-15 | 49.33 |
| 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-23 | 223.01 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-19 | 220.97 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Stonitas, MB (code 306327314) is a small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, revenue reached €260.4K, up 43.6% year on year, while net profit amounted to €8.7K, below the €14.6K achieved in 2024. The profit margin narrowed to 3.4% from 8.0% a year earlier, but remained positive. Over the two-year period, revenue increased by 572.6%, rising from €38.7K in 2023 to €181.3K in 2024 and then to the 2025 level. Profitability also improved materially after a €3.0K loss in 2023, followed by profitable results in 2024 and 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were €115.9K, equity €35.2K and liabilities €82.0K. Key ratios for 2025 include ROE of 24.8%, ROA of 7.5%, debt-to-equity of 2.33 and asset turnover of 2.25x. Revenue per employee was €260.4K and profit per employee €8.7K.