Būsto pardavimai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-06-06
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 22,052 | 64,727 | 112,496 |
| Profit before tax | 766 | 7,348 | 24,128 |
| Net profit | 766 | 6,965 | 22,628 |
| Equity | 866 | 7,831 | 30,459 |
| Liabilities | 490 | 3,567 | 31,791 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 49,066 |
| Current assets | 1,356 | 11,398 | 13,184 |
| Total assets | 1,356 | 11,398 | 62,250 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | 3,020 | 21,910 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +193.5% | +73.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 56.5% | 61.1% | 36.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 88.5% | 88.9% | 74.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.5% | 10.8% | 20.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.5% | 11.4% | 21.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Būsto pardavimai - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Būsto pardavimai - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Busto pardavimai, MB (code 306333915) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis n.e.c. In 2025, the company increased revenue to €112.5K, up 73.8% year on year and 410.1% over two years. Net profit reached €22.6K in 2025, compared with €7.0K in 2024 and €766 in 2023, showing a steady improvement in profitability. The profit margin strengthened from 3.5% in 2023 to 10.8% in 2024 and 20.1% in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded materially: total assets rose to €62.2K in 2025 from €11.4K in 2024 and €1.4K in 2023. Equity stood at €30.5K and liabilities at €31.8K at the end of 2025, indicating a broadly balanced financing structure. Key ratios for 2025 show strong operating efficiency, with ROE at 74.3%, ROA at 36.4%, debt-to-equity at 1.04, asset turnover at 1.81x, and an equity ratio of 48.9%.