Asociacija "Smalininkietis" - financials and debts

Company age: 3 y. 2 mo.

Update

Company finances

EUR
2023
From: 2023-08-11
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 320 8,789 12,102
Profit before tax 320 736 722
Net profit 320 736 722
Equity 470 1,206 150
Liabilities 0 0 0
Non-current assets 0 0 0
Current assets 470 1,736 1,928
Total assets 470 1,736 1,928
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +2646.6% +37.7%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 68.1% 42.4% 37.4%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 68.1% 61.0% 481.3%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 100.0% 8.4% 6.0%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 100.0% 8.4% 6.0%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Asociacija "Smalininkietis" (code 306377406) is an Association operating in activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. In 2025, the latest financial year, it generated revenue of €12.1K and net profit of €722, compared with €8.8K revenue and €736 net profit in 2024. This points to continued revenue growth, with profitability remaining positive but lower in margin terms, at 6.0% in 2025. In 2023, for a 142-day period, the association reported €320 in revenue and €320 in net profit, showing a much smaller base than in the later full years. Over the 2023–2025 period, the revenue trajectory is clearly upward, while profit has been broadly stable since 2024. Balance sheet size also increased, with total assets rising from €470 in 2023 to €1.7K in 2024 and €1.9K in 2025. Equity declined to €150 in 2025, leaving a low equity ratio of 7.8%. Asset turnover was 6.28x, indicating a relatively high level of revenue generated from a small asset base.