Rulitas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-08-21
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 14,392 | 30,109 | 23,424 |
| Profit before tax | 476 | 2,052 | -4,091 |
| Net profit | 476 | 1,949 | -4,091 |
| Equity | 526 | 2,452 | -1,639 |
| Liabilities | 4,271 | 3,139 | 8,203 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,797 | 5,591 | 6,564 |
| Total assets | 4,797 | 5,591 | 6,564 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | - | 127 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | 1,495 | 1,692 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +109.2% | -22.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 9.9% | 34.9% | -62.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 90.5% | 79.5% | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.3% | 6.5% | -17.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 3.3% | 6.8% | -17.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 8.1 | 1.3 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 6,691 | 4,931 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Rulitas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 876.18 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-04 | 39.86 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 39.86 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2026-01-31 | 144.90 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-17 | 99.54 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-31 | 27.09 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-13 | 76.01 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-30 | 3.56 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-15 | 73.96 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 73.96 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 73.96 |
| 2025-05-06 | 2025-06-02 | 1.51 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-05 | 471.75 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 470.24 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 471.75 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-04-23 | 470.24 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 397.79 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 470.24 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-28 | 397.79 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 466.07 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 397.79 |
| 2025-01-28 | 2025-01-31 | 325.34 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-27 | 466.07 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-21 | 460.95 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 331.95 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-12-02 | 267.45 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-03 | 202.95 |
| 2024-09-27 | 2024-10-23 | 200.81 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-26 | 230.95 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-16 | 229.80 |
| 2024-08-20 | 2024-09-02 | 165.30 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-13 | 146.58 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-31 | 17.58 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 16.98 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-14 | 267.78 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 138.78 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-16 | 64.50 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-04-23 | 64.50 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-31 | 58.63 |
Rulitas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Rulitas is: 125 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 125.09 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2026-09-30 | 123.99 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-05 | 281.93 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-31 | 279.45 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2026-08-18 | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-18 | 21.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Rulitas, MB (company code 306383715) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated €23.4K in revenue, down 22.2% year on year from €30.1K in 2024, but still 62.8% above the €14.4K reported in 2023. Profitability weakened materially in the latest year: net profit changed from €1.9K in 2024 to a €4.1K loss in 2025, which pushed the profit margin to -17.5% after 6.5% a year earlier. The 2023 period was shorter at 132 days, with a small profit of €476. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to €6.6K in 2025 from €5.6K in 2024, while equity moved from €2.5K to -€1.6K and liabilities rose to €8.2K from €3.1K. Asset turnover remained high at 3.57x, indicating that the business continued to generate revenue relative to its asset base. Revenue per employee was €5.9K and profit per employee was -€1.0K in 2025, pointing to limited operating scale and weaker results in the latest financial year.