H2O Motors - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-08-22
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 2,410 | 7,010 | 19,922 |
| Profit before tax | 2,213 | 843 | 10,946 |
| Net profit | 2,213 | 801 | 10,289 |
| Equity | 2,213 | 3,023 | 13,312 |
| Liabilities | 234 | 42 | 951 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,447 | 3,065 | 14,263 |
| Total assets | 2,447 | 3,065 | 14,263 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | - | - | 42 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +190.9% | +184.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 90.4% | 26.1% | 72.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 26.5% | 77.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 91.8% | 11.4% | 51.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 91.8% | 12.0% | 54.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
H2O Motors - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company H2O Motors as of the last working day is: 161 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 160.96 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 160.96 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-31 | 528.63 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-31 | 448.15 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-30 | 367.67 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-06-01 | 287.19 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-13 | 160.96 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 80.48 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 160.96 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-02 | 80.48 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-31 | 289.80 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-31 | 217.35 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-12-01 | 144.90 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 217.35 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-09-01 | 144.90 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-30 | 251.02 |
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-06-02 | 178.57 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-19 | 144.90 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-31 | 209.40 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 136.95 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-02 | 209.40 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-28 | 136.95 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 64.50 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 136.95 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 129.00 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-12-02 | 64.50 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 258.00 |
| 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-30 | 193.50 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-09-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-07-03 | 2024-07-31 | 64.50 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-02 | 387.00 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-07-01 | 322.50 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-06-02 | 258.00 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-05-01 | 193.50 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-04-02 | 129.00 |
| 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-29 | 64.50 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-31 | 234.52 |
| 2023-12-19 | 2024-01-02 | 175.89 |
| 2023-12-06 | 2023-12-18 | 156.98 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-05 | 175.89 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-30 | 117.26 |
| 2023-10-03 | 2023-11-02 | 58.63 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-30 | 18.91 |
H2O Motors - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-04-28 | 4.15 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 4.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-03-19 | 4.15 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2026-02-20 | 0.15 |
| 2025-07-02 | 2025-07-31 | 0.14 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-01 | 42.14 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-30 | 42.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
H2O Motors, MB (code 306386184) is a small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of EUR 19.9K and net profit of EUR 10.3K, with a profit margin of 51.6%. Compared with 2024, revenue increased from EUR 7.0K and net profit rose from EUR 801, showing a marked improvement in operating performance. The longer trend is clearly upward: in 2023, over a 131-day period, revenue was EUR 2.4K and net profit was EUR 2.2K; by 2024, revenue had climbed to EUR 7.0K; and in 2025 it nearly tripled again. At year-end 2025, total assets amounted to EUR 14.3K, equity to EUR 13.3K, and liabilities to EUR 951, indicating a strong balance-sheet position. Key ratios for 2025 were ROE of 77.3%, ROA of 72.1%, debt-to-equity of 0.07, and asset turnover of 1.40x, all consistent with efficient use of a relatively small asset base.