Liamas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-08-28
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 41,120 | 130,050 | 141,750 |
| Profit before tax | 8,476 | 10,907 | 7,046 |
| Net profit | 8,476 | 10,907 | 7,046 |
| Equity | 18,476 | 29,384 | 35,379 |
| Liabilities | 23,380 | 32,620 | 22,629 |
| Non-current assets | 6,094 | 4,472 | 2,849 |
| Current assets | 35,762 | 57,532 | 55,159 |
| Total assets | 41,856 | 62,004 | 58,008 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 3,786 | 17,376 | 26,916 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +216.3% | +9.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 20.3% | 17.6% | 12.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 45.9% | 37.1% | 19.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.6% | 8.4% | 5.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.6% | 8.4% | 5.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 41,120 | 119,213 | 100,056 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Liamas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-04 | 127.97 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-02 | 127.09 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-25 | 40.57 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-02 | 40.57 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-04 | 42.59 |
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-02 | 28.07 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-05 | 58.81 |
| 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-08 | 47.07 |
| 2024-04-03 | 2024-04-10 | 35.22 |
| 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-11 | 30.17 |
| 2024-02-05 | 2024-02-05 | 18.43 |
| 2024-01-03 | 2024-01-11 | 4.86 |
| 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-10 | 2.43 |
Liamas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Liamas is: 36 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-07 | 35.58 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-05 | 0.58 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 0.42 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-21 | 0.42 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-08-31 | 0.36 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-30 | 0.22 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-19 | 0.22 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-26 | 0.22 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2026-07-15 | 35.23 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-02 | 0.07 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-05 | 35.06 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-04 | 0.06 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 40.87 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2026-05-31 | 40.81 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-30 | 40.82 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-05-14 | 40.81 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-13 | 38.13 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 1763.05 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 1760.23 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-24 | 218.76 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-19 | 1.76 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-13 | 0.89 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-07 | 1108.66 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-03-01 | 30.71 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-20 | 2.71 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-30 | 2608.18 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-28 | 0.18 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-24 | 3.84 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 3.72 |
| 2025-10-09 | 2025-10-21 | 3.72 |
| 2025-10-03 | 2025-10-08 | 608.15 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-02 | 1706.31 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-01 | 1704.11 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-23 | 1.19 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 1098.16 |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-04 | 93.8 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-20 | 18.21 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Liamas, MB (code 306390243) is a Small partnership operating in freight transport by road. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €141.8K and net profit of €7.0K, with a profit margin of 5.0%. Revenue increased by 9.0% year on year, continuing the expansion seen over the 2023–2025 period. Revenue rose from €41.1K in 2023 to €130.1K in 2024 and then to €141.8K in 2025. Net profit was €8.5K in 2023, increased to €10.9K in 2024, and then declined to €7.0K in 2025. Total assets at the end of 2025 stood at €58.0K, compared with €62.0K in 2024 and €41.9K in 2023. Equity reached €35.4K, while liabilities were €22.6K. The equity ratio was 61.0%, debt-to-equity was 0.64, asset turnover reached 2.44x, ROE was 19.9%, and ROA was 12.2%. Revenue per employee was €141.8K and profit per employee was €7.0K.