Meistrų pica - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2023
From: 2023-09-07
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
|||
| Sales revenue | 23,050 | 178,951 | 253,710 |
| Profit before tax | 3,552 | -26,872 | 5,868 |
| Net profit | 2,990 | -26,872 | 5,868 |
| Equity | 3,190 | -23,682 | -17,814 |
| Liabilities | 23,836 | 41,464 | 38,170 |
| Non-current assets | 4,810 | 9,148 | 21,836 |
| Current assets | 22,216 | 10,144 | 13,444 |
| Total assets | 27,026 | 19,292 | 35,280 |
|
Taxes paid
|
|||
| STI taxes | 680 | 16,999 | 25,803 |
| Social insurance contributions | 2,084 | 17,180 | 16,690 |
|
Financial indicators
|
|||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +676.4% | +41.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 11.1% | -139.3% | 16.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 93.7% | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.0% | -15.0% | 2.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 15.4% | -15.0% | 2.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 7.5 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 3,842 | 25,564 | 42,285 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Meistrų pica - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-16 | 1877.34 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 1.27 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 1.27 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-19 | 1.27 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-18 | 1861.27 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 1529.08 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-16 | 1626.74 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 1630.30 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 0.55 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.55 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-16 | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-18 | 1413.96 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-25 | 0.33 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-19 | 1350.52 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-17 | 1.92 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-22 | 1451.45 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 59.51 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-16 | 0.81 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-17 | 0.46 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-21 | 96.91 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-07 | 0.85 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-17 | 0.01 |
Meistrų pica - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-29 | 7279.09 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2026-09-28 | 37.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 282.44 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-20 | 26.33 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-17 | 0.58 |
| 2026-01-18 | 2026-02-02 | 0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-17 | 375.67 |
| 2026-01-15 | 2026-01-16 | 374.95 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-14 | 0.3 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-31 | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-25 | 4.76 |
| 2025-11-15 | 2025-11-17 | 384.33 |
| 2025-10-20 | 2025-11-14 | 4.76 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-19 | 381.06 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-15 | 4.76 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-29 | 2955.68 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-27 | 1.68 |
| 2025-08-18 | 2025-08-25 | 1.24 |
| 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-17 | 374.65 |
| 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-14 | 371.62 |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-08-12 | 1.24 |
| 2025-07-15 | 2025-07-20 | 383.66 |
| 2025-06-20 | 2025-06-22 | 180.5 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-19 | 180.45 |
| 2025-06-18 | 2025-06-18 | 180.4 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-17 | 180.35 |
| 2025-06-14 | 2025-06-16 | 178.83 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-13 | 1.77 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 2178.0 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-17 | 433.72 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-20 | 1.73 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-16 | 526.09 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-03 | 1199.39 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 1199.07 |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-27 | 13.79 |
| 2025-02-26 | 2025-02-26 | 489.24 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 1403.43 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Meistru pica, MB (code 306405243) is a Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €253.7K and returned to profitability with net profit of €5.9K, corresponding to a profit margin of 2.3%. Revenue increased by 41.8% year on year, and the two-year growth rate reached 1000.7%, reflecting the expansion from €23.1K in 2023, a 115-day period, to €179.0K in 2024 and then to the 2025 level. Profitability was more volatile: net profit was €3.0K in 2023, fell to a loss of €26.9K in 2024, and improved again in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €35.3K, equity remained negative at €17.8K, and liabilities were €38.2K. Asset turnover was 7.19x, indicating strong revenue generation relative to the asset base, while ROA was 16.6%. Revenue per employee was €42.3K and profit per employee was €978.