Deirmanta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-03-28
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 1,000 | 61,983 |
| Profit before tax | -1,200 | 3,883 |
| Net profit | -1,200 | 3,714 |
| Equity | 4,800 | 8,514 |
| Liabilities | 62,086 | 62,395 |
| Non-current assets | 5,000 | 0 |
| Current assets | 61,886 | 70,909 |
| Total assets | 66,886 | 70,909 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| STI taxes | - | 8,715 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +6098.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -1.8% | 5.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -25.0% | 43.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -120.0% | 6.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -120.0% | 6.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 12.9 | 7.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Deirmanta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 10.73 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-10-01 | 2025-10-31 | 72.45 |
Deirmanta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-07 | 0.3 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2026-07-01 | 66.0 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-15 | 41.76 |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-25 | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025-11-24 | 42.02 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-23 | 41.96 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Deirmanta, MB (code 306713878) is a Small partnership operating in new construction. In the latest financial year 2025, the company generated revenue of €62.0K and net profit of €3.7K, corresponding to a 6.0% profit margin. This represents a strong improvement from 2024, when revenue was only €1.0K and the company recorded a net loss of €1.2K. The sharp year-on-year increase in turnover reflects a much larger operating scale in 2025, while profitability also turned positive. Over the two-year period, the business moved from a loss-making start to modest profitability.
The balance sheet remained relatively stable, with total assets rising from €66.9K in 2024 to €70.9K in 2025. Equity increased from €4.8K to €8.5K, while liabilities were broadly unchanged at €62.1K and €62.4K, respectively. The equity ratio was 12.0% in 2025, and debt-to-equity stood at 7.33, indicating heavy leverage. ROE was 43.6% and ROA 5.2%, supported by the small equity base. Asset turnover reached 0.87x, showing moderate use of assets to generate revenue.
The balance sheet remained relatively stable, with total assets rising from €66.9K in 2024 to €70.9K in 2025. Equity increased from €4.8K to €8.5K, while liabilities were broadly unchanged at €62.1K and €62.4K, respectively. The equity ratio was 12.0% in 2025, and debt-to-equity stood at 7.33, indicating heavy leverage. ROE was 43.6% and ROA 5.2%, supported by the small equity base. Asset turnover reached 0.87x, showing moderate use of assets to generate revenue.