Būk pasiruošęs - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-04-30
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 12,787 | 158,674 |
| Profit before tax | 2,808 | 29,491 |
| Net profit | 2,808 | 27,721 |
| Equity | 5,808 | 33,530 |
| Liabilities | 1,166 | 5,021 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 6,974 | 38,551 |
| Total assets | 6,974 | 38,551 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| STI taxes | - | 11,460 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1140.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 40.3% | 71.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 48.3% | 82.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 22.0% | 17.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 22.0% | 18.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Būk pasiruošęs - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Būk pasiruošęs - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Būk pasiruošęs is: 6 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-07 | 6.2 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 5740.0 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-06-05 | 1.0 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-05-27 | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-25 | 0.4 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-25 | 0.4 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-24 | 0.4 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Buk pasiruošes, MB (code 306739353) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in other non-specialised retail sale. In 2025, the company generated EUR 158.7K in revenue and EUR 27.7K in net profit, giving a profit margin of 17.5%. Revenue increased sharply year on year by 1140.9%, reflecting a much stronger operating scale than in 2024, when revenue was EUR 12.8K and net profit was EUR 2.8K. The business remained profitable in both years, but the 2025 result shows a clear step-up in activity and earnings.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at EUR 38.6K, equity at EUR 33.5K and liabilities at EUR 5.0K. The balance sheet is strongly equity-funded, with an equity ratio of 87.0% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15. Return on equity was 82.7% and return on assets 71.9%, while asset turnover reached 4.12x, indicating efficient use of the asset base relative to revenue. The company’s financial profile in 2025 is characterised by rapid growth, solid profitability and a conservative liability structure.
At the end of 2025, total assets stood at EUR 38.6K, equity at EUR 33.5K and liabilities at EUR 5.0K. The balance sheet is strongly equity-funded, with an equity ratio of 87.0% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15. Return on equity was 82.7% and return on assets 71.9%, while asset turnover reached 4.12x, indicating efficient use of the asset base relative to revenue. The company’s financial profile in 2025 is characterised by rapid growth, solid profitability and a conservative liability structure.