Valensis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-05-30
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 66,540 | 445,285 |
| Profit before tax | 34,186 | 331,937 |
| Net profit | 34,186 | 278,456 |
| Equity | 34,286 | 312,742 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 54,795 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 107,338 |
| Current assets | 34,286 | 260,199 |
| Total assets | 34,286 | 367,537 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||
| STI taxes | - | 68,584 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +569.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 99.7% | 75.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.7% | 89.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 51.4% | 62.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 51.4% | 74.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Valensis - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-09-30 | 4.16 |
Valensis - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Valensis, MB (company code 306808447) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in legal activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 445.3K and net profit of EUR 278.5K, with a profit margin of 62.5%. Revenue rose sharply year on year by 569.2%, indicating a much stronger operating scale than in 2024, when revenue was EUR 66.5K and net profit was EUR 34.2K. The 2025 results also show a solid profit before tax of EUR 331.9K.
The balance sheet remained conservative at the latest year-end. Total assets stood at EUR 367.5K, supported by equity of EUR 312.7K and liabilities of EUR 54.8K. Long-term assets were EUR 107.3K and short-term assets EUR 260.2K. Key ratios point to high efficiency and strong profitability: ROE was 89.0%, ROA 75.8%, debt-to-equity 0.18, and asset turnover 1.21x. Overall, the 2025 financial profile reflects rapid growth, high margins, and a strong equity base.
The balance sheet remained conservative at the latest year-end. Total assets stood at EUR 367.5K, supported by equity of EUR 312.7K and liabilities of EUR 54.8K. Long-term assets were EUR 107.3K and short-term assets EUR 260.2K. Key ratios point to high efficiency and strong profitability: ROE was 89.0%, ROA 75.8%, debt-to-equity 0.18, and asset turnover 1.21x. Overall, the 2025 financial profile reflects rapid growth, high margins, and a strong equity base.