MAX galingumas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2024
From: 2024-10-03
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||
| Sales revenue | 36,381 | 128,450 |
| Profit before tax | 35,097 | 25,339 |
| Net profit | 35,097 | 23,819 |
| Equity | 31,097 | 23,819 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 1,787 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 31,097 | 25,606 |
| Total assets | 31,097 | 25,606 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +253.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 112.9% | 93.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 112.9% | 100.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 96.5% | 18.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 96.5% | 19.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
MAX galingumas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 160.96 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-30 | 80.48 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-28 | 80.48 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-28 | 72.45 |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-11-30 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-30 | 88.35 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-09-01 | 15.90 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-31 | 64.50 |
MAX galingumas - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
MAX galingumas, MB (code 307004075) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in other computer programming activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 128.4K and net profit of EUR 23.8K, giving a profit margin of 18.5%. Revenue increased by 253.1% year on year, rising from EUR 36.4K in 2024 to EUR 128.4K in 2025. The 2024 figures cover an 89-day period, so the two years are not fully comparable on a like-for-like basis, but the latest year still shows a clear expansion in scale and a lower margin than in 2024, when net profit was EUR 35.1K on revenue of EUR 36.4K. At year-end 2025, total assets were EUR 25.6K, equity EUR 23.8K and liabilities EUR 1.8K, indicating a strong equity position. Asset turnover was 5.02x, while returns on equity and assets were very high, reflecting the company’s compact balance sheet and profitable operations in 2025.