DYZELINIS PURKŠTUKAS - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10,824 | 24,973 | 16,428 | 11,878 | 18,643 | 22,194 | 11,547 | 15,572 |
| Profit before tax | -5,859 | -761 | -5,962 | -12,509 | -1,813 | 4,691 | -4,554 | -1,600 |
| Net profit | -5,859 | -761 | -5,962 | -12,509 | -1,813 | 4,691 | -4,554 | -1,600 |
| Equity | 6,941 | 6,180 | 218 | -12,291 | -14,104 | -9,413 | -13,967 | -15,567 |
| Liabilities | 102,224 | 103,280 | 101,653 | 107,817 | 108,650 | 104,350 | 105,957 | 106,595 |
| Non-current assets | 103,988 | 102,374 | 98,270 | 94,831 | 93,426 | 93,288 | 90,248 | 88,351 |
| Current assets | 5,177 | 7,086 | 3,601 | 695 | 1,120 | 1,649 | 1,742 | 2,677 |
| Total assets | 109,165 | 109,460 | 101,871 | 95,526 | 94,546 | 94,937 | 91,990 | 91,028 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,560 | 1,484 | 1,540 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -31.2% | +130.7% | -34.2% | -27.7% | +57.0% | +19.0% | -48.0% | +34.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -5.4% | -0.7% | -5.9% | -13.1% | -1.9% | 4.9% | -5.0% | -1.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -84.4% | -12.3% | -2734.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -54.1% | -3.0% | -36.3% | -105.3% | -9.7% | 21.1% | -39.4% | -10.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -54.1% | -3.0% | -36.3% | -105.3% | -9.7% | 21.1% | -39.4% | -10.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 14.7 | 16.7 | 466.3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,824 | 24,973 | 16,428 | 11,878 | 18,643 | 22,194 | 11,547 | 15,572 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
DYZELINIS PURKŠTUKAS - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-08-24 | 2.23 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 2.23 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-08-05 | 2.21 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-25 | 2.23 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2026-07-22 | 2.21 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-21 | 26.62 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 26.62 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-28 | 4.72 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 4.71 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-25 | 4.72 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 4.71 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-07 | 2.05 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 2.05 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-12 | 4.72 |
DYZELINIS PURKŠTUKAS - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-02 | 2025-12-02 | 1188.86 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-12-01 | 1187.04 |
| 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-23 | 0.04 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
DYZELINIS PURKŠTUKAS, UAB (code 123420815) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue increased to €15.6K from €11.5K in 2024, although it remained below the €22.2K recorded in 2023. Net profit stayed negative at €1.6K, but the loss narrowed from €4.6K a year earlier; the company had reported a net profit of €4.7K in 2023. The profit margin improved from -39.4% in 2024 to -10.3% in 2025. Total assets stood at €91.0K, slightly below €92.0K in 2024, while liabilities rose marginally to €106.6K. Equity remained negative at -€15.6K, pointing to a weak capital structure. Long-term assets dominated the balance sheet at €88.4K, compared with €2.7K in short-term assets. Asset turnover was 0.17x, indicating limited revenue generation relative to assets. Revenue per employee was €15.6K, and profit per employee was -€1.6K. Over 2023-2025, sales declined sharply in 2024 and partially recovered in 2025, while profitability moved from positive to negative but improved from the previous year.